Paris - Nice Results: Stage 2

News & Results

03/11/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Paris - Nice Results: Stage 2

March 11, 2003: La Clayette - Saint-Etienne (182.5 km):
1 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                 05:01:14 (36.35 km/h)
2 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom
3 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance
4 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
5 Mikel Zarrabeitia (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
6 Volodomir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                          0.03
7 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        0.18
8 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca

(Spa) ONCE-Eroski                           0.22
5 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance
6 Volodomir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                          0.26
7 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski                                0.37
8 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                           0.45
9 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                         0.46
10 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 0.54
11 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       0.57
12 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                              1.04
13 David Bernabeu (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                            1.05
14 Claus Michael Moller (Den) Milaneza-MSS                      1.06
15 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team fakta
16 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                     1.09
17 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems               1.11
18 Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca                          1.13
19 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport                    1.15
20 C?dric Fragniere (Swi) Credit Agricole
21 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com
22 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon                1.16
23 Marcos Serrano (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                             1.19
24 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                            1.20
25 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                1.22
26 J?rgen Bo Petersen (Den) Team fakta                          1.29
27 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                2.08
28 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Saeco-Longoni Sport                      2.11
29 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour                          2.12
30 Franck Vandenbroucke (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon              2.13
31 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                 2.14
32 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal presented by Berry Floor    2.15
33 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                   2.17
34 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                   2.22
35 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                             2.24
36 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
37 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Jean Delatour                           2.25
38 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
39 Rui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (Por) Milaneza-MSS
40 Ren? J?rgensen (Den) Team fakta                              2.30
41 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                  2.32
42 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick Step-Davitamon
43 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Jean Delatour                         2.35
44 Ruben Diaz De Cerio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  2.37
45 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole                         3.19
46 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone               3.20
47 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                 3.39
48 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                 3.41
49 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Milaneza-MSS                              3.46
50 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
51 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       3.49
52 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone            3.53
53 Udo B?lts (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 3.55
54 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom                          3.59
55 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Quick Step-Davitamon                 4.21
56 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                       4.25
57 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com                                 4.34
58 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo                           4.51
59 Jordi Riera (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                         4.56
60 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      5.08
61 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance                        5.12
62 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC                                6.59
63 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                        7.02
64 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal presented by Berry Floor       7.15
65 Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                  7.20
66 Alexis Rodriguez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                    7.24
67 M?d?ric Clain (Fra) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone
68 David Arroyo (Spa) ONCE-Eroski                               7.37
69 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole                             7.48
70 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom                              7.55
71 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                       7.56
72 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                   7.58
73 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon                        8.01
74 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal presented by Berry Floor      8.07
75 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment