Paris-Nice Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/7/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Tom Boonen (Quick Step) takes the win ahead of Allan Davis (Liberty Seguros - Würth). Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Tom Boonen (Quick Step) takes the win ahead of Allan Davis (Liberty Seguros - Würth). Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 2

2nd win for Boonen; leads overall.

 


 



 

March 7, 2006: Cerilly ? <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 /?>
Belleville
(No bike riding triplets in sight) ( 200 km ):
1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic        05:20:50<?xml:namespace prefix = o /?>

2 Allan Davis (Aus)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team                         

3 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               

4 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

5 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Team Milram                                    

6 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                         

7 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 

8 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             

9 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

10 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

11 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 

12 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

13 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram                                 

14 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team

15 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                

16 Aleixei Markov (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 

17 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                

18 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                         

19 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                    

20 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz)
Liberty
Seguros-W?rth Team            

21 Patxi Xabier Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                  

22 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

23 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 

24 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                            

25 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                        

26 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                 

27 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

28 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Credit Agricole                               

29 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

30 Jos? Alberto Martinez (Spa) Agritubel                               

31 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                        

32 Vladimir Guysev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team  

33 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears  

34 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                           

35 Guido Trenti (USA) Quick Step-Innergetic                            

36 Dario Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                          

37 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

38 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          

39 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            

40 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

41 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             

42 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

43 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  

44 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

45 Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

46 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              

47 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

48 Aitor Osa (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                          

49 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                

50 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

51 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                       

52 Jose Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                             

53 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                

54 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

55 Axel Merckx (Bel) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

56 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               

57 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                      

58 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                          

59 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                             

60 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                 

61 Antonio Colom (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  

62 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                

63 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

64 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

65 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

66 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                      

67 Benoit Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

68

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment