Paris-Nice Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/6/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Tom Boonen (Quick Step) takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Tom Boonen (Quick Step) takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 1

Boonen wins sprint; takes overall lead.

Credit par Telephone            

138 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Credit Agricole                             

139 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Agritubel                                

140 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

141 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                           

142 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               

143 Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears         

144 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Quick Step-Innergetic                         

145 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

146 Christophe Rinero (Fra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       

147 Bj?rn Schr?der (Ger) Team Milram                                   

148 Ivan Ramiro Parra (
Col
) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           

149 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

150 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel                                 

151 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Agritubel                                    

152 Gerben L?wik (Ned) Rabobank                                        

153 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

154 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                    

155 Francis Mourey (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                             

156 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                 

157 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

158 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             

159 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                  0.39

160 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

161 Tom Steels (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                0.47

162 St?phane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            0.50

163 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                        

164 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                      1.05

165 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                            2.07

166 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Agritubel                                 4.26

167 Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 17.52

DNF Jason Mccartney (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team

 

Overall rankings after stage 1:

1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic        05:02:01

2 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                       0.07

3 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                0.08

4 Bradley Mc Gee (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux                           0.09

5 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                 0.10

6 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

7 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            0.12

8 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                           

9 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              0.14

10 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               

11 Floyd Landis (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                        0.15

12 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

13 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                        

14 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             0.16

15 Antonio Colom (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  

16 Vladimir Guysev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

17 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                        

18 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               0.17

19 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                       

20 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team CSC                              0.18

21 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                

22 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

23 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

24 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

25 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                            0.20

26 Aleixei Markov (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 

27 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                                      

28 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

29 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

30 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                                     

31 Jos? Alberto Martinez (Spa) Agritubel                               

32 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      0.21

33 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment