Paris-Nice Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/12/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Nazon celebrates his stage win.
Nazon celebrates his stage win.

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 1

Nazon wins sprint; Millar leads overall.

                        

63 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                   

64 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                              

65 Jos? Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                   

66 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana                             0.16

67 William Bonnet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                         

68 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        

69 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor-Lotto                           

70 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis                                   

71 Pierrick F?drigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      

72 Alan P?rez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        0.17

73 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                 

74 Jurgen Van de Walle (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                

75 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                        

76 Fr?nk Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                 

77 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC                         

78 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                 

79 Josep Jufr? (Spa) Predictor-Lotto                            

80 Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobank                                      

81 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana                                  0.18

82 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                       

83 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel                             

84 Alberto Fern?ndez De
La Puebla (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir    

85 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       

86 Laurent Lef?vre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        

87 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                     0.19

88 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                           

89 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                              

90 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic                    

91 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                  0.20

92 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                      

93 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                           

94 Bert Roesems (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                        0.21

95 David L?pez Garc?a (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                    

96 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quickstep-Innergetic                   

97 Herv? Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis                          

98 Roger Hammond (GBr) T-Mobile                              0.22

99 Aivaras Baranauskas (Ltu) Agritubel                          

100 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                         

101 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas                         

102 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                

103 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                              

104 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                   

105 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                         0.23

106 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana                                 

107 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile                                 

108 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis                                

109 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis                              0.24

110 Thomas Frei (Swi) Astana                                    

111 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                             

112 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis                                

113 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                         0.25

114 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                 

115 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                       

116 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                     0.26

117 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                         

118 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                      

119 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile                                  

120 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel                       

121 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Astana                          0.27

122 Igor Abakoumov (Bel) Astana                                 

123 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                         

124 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel                               

125 Jakob Piil (Den) T-Mobile                                   

126 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            

127 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                    

128 Mikel Gazta?aga Echeverria (Spa) Agritubel       0.28

129 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                           

130 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) T-Mobile                             

131 Michael Barry (Can) T-Mobile                                

132 Jos? Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana                           

133 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      

134 Iban Mayo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                0.29

135 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                            

136 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                      0.31

137 Gerben L?wik (Ned) Rabobank                                 

138 Jos?

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment