Paris-Nice Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/12/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Nazon celebrates his stage win.
Nazon celebrates his stage win.

Paris-Nice Results - Stage 1

Nazon wins sprint; Millar leads overall.

Agritubel                              

76 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                             

77 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                            

78 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                  

79 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Ag2r Pr?voyance                      

80 Fr?nk Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                 

81 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                            

82 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                           

83 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis                                 

84 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           

85 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                      

86 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           

87 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                          

88 Michael Barry (Can) T-Mobile                                 

89 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                        

90 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana                                  

91 Alberto Fern?ndez De
La Puebla (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir    

92 Francisco P?rez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                       

93 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile                                  

94 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Liquigas                              

95 Andoni Aranaga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

96 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                        

97 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis                               

98 Iker Cama?o (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       

99 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                    

100 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux               

101 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Discovery Channel                     

102 Jakob Piil (Den) T-Mobile                                   

103 St?phane Aug? (Fra) Cofidis                                 

104 Chris Horner (USA) Predictor-Lotto                          

105 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                     

106 Ralf Grabsch (Ger) Milram                                   

107 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quickstep-Innergetic                  

108 Martin M?ller (Swi) Milram                                  

109 Thomas Frei (Swi) Astana                                    

110 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas                                

111 Christian Vande Velde (
USA
) Team CSC                        

112 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                               

113 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r Pr?voyance                         

114 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas                           

115 Ama?l Moinard (Fra) Cofidis                                 

116 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                            

117 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            

118 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                             

119 Josep Jufr? (Spa) Predictor-Lotto                           

120 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank                              

121 Iban Mayo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

122 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                            

123 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Discovery Channel                     

124 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                       

125 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                   

126 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                          

127 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Cofidis                                

128 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                         

129 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis                                

130 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Astana                                 

131 Aitor P?rez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  

132 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile                                   

133 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel                             

134 Jos? Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana                           

135 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                              

136 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                     

137 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      

138 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                     

139 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                   

140 Kai Reus (Ned) Rabobank                                      

141 Remmert Wielinga (Ned) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 

142 Romain Feillu (Fra) Agritubel                               

143 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel                       

144 Laurent Lef?vre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      

145 Pierrick F?drigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                     

146 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic               

147 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic               

148 Beno?t Vaugrenard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                  

149 Jos? Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                  

150 Herv? Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment