Paris-Nice Results ? Stage 1

News & Results

03/7/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Tom Boonen takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Tom Boonen takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Paris-Nice Results ? Stage 1

Boonen wins sprint; Dekker takes overall lead.

Telecom                               0.49

32 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                          

33 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                         

34 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone       

35 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                             0.50

36 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           0.51

37 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                            

38 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                  0.53

39 Olaf Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    

40 Luis Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                     0.54

41 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

42 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step                                    0.55

43 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                0.56

44 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank                                      0.58

45 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                          

46 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                          

47 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone    0.59

48 Marc Lotz (Ned) Quick Step                                          

49 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     

50 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             1.00

51 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    

52 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                 1.01

53 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                             1.02

54 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                                  

55 Patxi Xabie Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Caffita           1.03

56 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick Step                                  1.04

57 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                        

58 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone    1.06

59 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                  

60 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                 

61 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

62 Koen De Kort (Ned) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                         

63 Igor Gonzalez de Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth   

64 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2r Prevoyance                             

65 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  1.07

66 Aketza Pena (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

67 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                       

68 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          

69 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                           1.08

70 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

71 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                           

72 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    1.09

73 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                1.10

74 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                               

75 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             

76 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Credit Agricole                             

77 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                    1.11

78 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       

79 Floyd Landis ( USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                  1.12

80 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                               

81 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems               1.13

82 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita                               1.14

83 Aitor Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                1.15

84 Martin Perdiguero Angel (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems    1.17

85 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Domina Vacanze                                

86 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                                

87 Matej Jurco (Svk) Domina Vacanze                                 1.18

88 Stephane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                           1.19

89 Jose Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

90 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                          1.20

91 Viatceslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          

92 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             1.21

93 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                             1.22

94 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Prevoyance                                  

95 Jan Boven

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment