Paris-Nice Results ? Stage 1

News & Results

03/7/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Tom Boonen takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Tom Boonen takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Paris-Nice Results ? Stage 1

Boonen wins sprint; Dekker takes overall lead.

 


 



 

March 7, 2005 : Etampes - Chabris (187 km):
1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step        04:19:15

2 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Liquigas-Bianchi                             

3 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole                                  

4 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone             

5 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                       

6 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne   

7 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                            

8 Guido Trentin (Ita) Quick Step                                       

9 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                

10 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                          

11 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                       

12 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne        

13 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 

14 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                    

15 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                           

16 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                                      

17 Axel Merckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

18 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                               

19 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                         

20 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       

21 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                        

22 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                0.07

23 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                     0.10

24 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                0.21

25 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                  0.41

26 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank                                         

27 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone      

28 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                     

29 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone      

30 Olaf Pollack (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

31 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone

32 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone   

33 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

34 Patxi Xabie Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre-Caffita            

35 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

36 Luis Sanchez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                         

37 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             

38 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step                                       

39 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                         

40 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                        

41 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                      

42 Jos? Azevedo (Por) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team      

43 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                           

44 Lance Armstrong (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team

45 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                 

46 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth                            

47 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

48 Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

49 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                      

50 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                       

51 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     

52 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    

53 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

54 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    

55 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                                 

56 Aketza Pena (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

57 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                        

58 Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

59 Marc Lotz (Ned) Quick Step                                          

60 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team

61 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   

62 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                 

63 Cadel Evans (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                          0.58

64 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                   

65 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Caffita                                  

66 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                  

67

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment