Paris - Nice Results: Stage 1

News & Results

03/11/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Paris - Nice Results: Stage 1

March 10, 2003: Auxerre - Paray-le-Monial (191 km):
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo           05:13:25 (36.56 km/h)
2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo
3 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole
4 Rene Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner
5 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
6 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
7 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Team Telekom
8 Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team fakta
9 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems
10 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi

Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom                       0.09
6 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
7 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Team CSC
8 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                 0.10
9 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
10 Philippe Gaumont (Fra) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone          0.12
11 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo
12 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              0.13
13 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Saeco-Longoni Sport
14 Mikel Pradera (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
15 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
16 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour                          0.14
17 Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJeux.com
18 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                 0.16
19 David Bernabeu (Spa) Milaneza-MSS                            0.17
20 Franck Vandenbroucke (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
21 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
22 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                              0.18
23 Claus Michael Moller (Den) Milaneza-MSS
24 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour
25 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                   0.19
26 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) FDJeux.com
27 Eddy Seigneur (Fra) Jean Delatour
28 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski
29 Angel Castresana (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
30 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom
31 Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom                              0.20
32 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team fakta
33 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
34 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC                              0.21
35 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
36 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
37 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
38 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone
39 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone            0.22
40 Mikel Zarrabeitia (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
41 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone
42 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC
43 Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Cofidis Credit Par Telephone
44 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                  0.23
45 David Canada (Spa) Quick Step-Davitamon
46 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
47 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
48 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
49 Volodomir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
50 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                  0.24
51 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
52 Christophe Oriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
53 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal presented by Berry Floor       0.25
54 Ivan Parra (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
55 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS                             0.26
56 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
57 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
58 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Ag2R Prevoyance
59 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi
60 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Jean Delatour                           0.27
61 Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
62 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
63 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco-Longoni Sport
64 C?dric Fragniere (Swi) Credit Agricole
65 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Milaneza-MSS
66 Rui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (Por) Milaneza-MSS
67 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                             0.28
68 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour
69 David Latasa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
70 Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
71 Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Team fakta
72 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              0.29
73 Jos Alberto Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
74 Mickael Pichon (Fra) FDJeux.com
75 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com
76 Gorka Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       0.30
77 Thomas Eriksen (Den) Team CSC
78 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance
79 Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
80 Frank H?j (Den) Team fakta
81 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco-Longoni Sport
82 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
83 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner
84

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment