Paris-Bourges Results

News & Results

10/7/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Paris-Bourges Results

Pineau wins; Rebellin third.

October 7, 2004: Paris-Bourges:
1 Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches la Boulangere <?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems

3 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner

4 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone         0.02

5 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                            

6 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Wincor Nixdorf

7 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) FDJeux.com                                  0.07

8 Vladimir Gussev (Rus) CSC                                         5.01

9 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak

10 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole

11 Florent Brard (Fra) Chocolade Jacques-Wincor Nixdorf      5.04

12 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                        5.16

13 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo     

14 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone     

15 Maryan Hary (Fra) Brioches la Boulang?re     

16 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                 8.02

17 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC     

18 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo     

19 Andy De Smet (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans     

20 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Lotto-Domo     

21 John Nilsson (Swe) Auber 93     

22 Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Chocolade Jacques-Wincor Nixdorf     

23 Cezary Zamana (Pol) Chocolade Jacques-Wincor Nixdorf     

24 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner     

25 Carlos Dacruz (Fra) FDJeux.com     

26 Christophe Rinero (Fra) R.A.G.T Semences-MG Rover     

27 David Boucher (Fra) Oktos-Saint Quentin     

28 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com     

29 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Lokomotiv     

30 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques-Wincor Nixdorf     

31 R?my Pauriol (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance     

32 Laurent Paumier (Fra) Auber 93     

33 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2R Prevoyance     

34 Remco Van Der Ven (Ned) BankGiroLoterij     

35 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Lokomotiv     

36 Eric Berthou (Fra) R.A.G.T Semences-MG Rover     

37 Jens Renders (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans     

38 Maxim Gurov (Kaz) Oktos      

39 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner     

40 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Oktos-Saint Quentin                        8.21

41 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner     

42 David Breard (Fra) Auber 93     

43 Fr?d?ric Gabriel (Fra) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans

44 Serguey Krushevsiy (Uzb) Oktos

45 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) FDJeux.com

46 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com

47 Erwin Thijs (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans

48 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com

49 Matth? Pronk (Ned) BankGiroLoterij

50 Mauricio Alberto Ardila (Col) Chocolade Jacques-Wincor Nixdorf

51 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) AG2r Pr?voyance

52 Sascha Urweider (Swi) Saeco-Romer's-Wetzikon

53 Ben Day (Aus) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans

54 L?onardo Duque (Col) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf

55 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Auber 93

56 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches la Boulang?re

57 Christophe Kern (Fra) Brioches la Boulang?re

58 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Lotto-Domo

59 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner     

60 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems     

61 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems     

62 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC     

63 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC     

64 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Team CSC     

65 Frank H?j (Den) Team CSC     

66 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone     

67 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner     

68 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Brioches la Boulang?re     

69 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo     

70 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems     

71 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone     

72 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone     

73 Erki P?tsep (Est) AG2r Pr?voyance                                

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment