Omloop Het Volk Results

News & Results

03/2/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Omloop Het Volk Results

Museeuw wins Omloop Het Volk; Quick Step-Davitamon dominates race

1 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon           05:01:15 (39.83 km/h)
2 Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal presented by Berry Floor  0.14
3 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon
4 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon             1.33
5 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
6 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                        2.36
7 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis
8 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Sidermec                           3.32
9 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Sidermec
10 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo
11 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
12 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) AG2R-Pr?voyance
13 Remco van der Ven (Ned) Bankgiroloterij
14 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Sidermec
15 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner
16 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Domo
17 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole
18 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com
19 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Alessio
20 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Saeco
21 Andr? Korff (Ger) Team Coast
22 Allan Johansen (Den) Team fakta
23 Jacky Durand (Fra) FDJeux.com
24 Johan Dekkers (Bel) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
25 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank
26 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Lotto-Domo
27 Tony Bracke (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
28 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre
29 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Rabobank
30 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner
31 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
32 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco
33 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio
34 Christophe Mengin (Fra) FDJeux.com
35 Erki Putsep (Est) Ag2r-Prevoyance
36 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
37 Gerben Lowik (Ned) BankGiroLoterij
38 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole
39 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Team fakta
40 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
41 Andy Flickinger (Fra) AG2R-Pr?voyance
42 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre
43 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
44 Matth? Pronk (Ned) Bankgiroloterij
45 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
46 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Davitamon
47 Lars Bak (Den) Team fakta
48 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Quick Step-Davitamon
49 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Team CSC
50 Chris Peers (Bel) Cofidis
51 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Jean Delatour
52 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis
53 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Team CSC
54 Kai Hundertmarck (Ger) Team Telekom
55 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
56 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf
57 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
58 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Domo
59 Christopher Jenner (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole
60 Robert Sassone (Fra) Cofidis
61 Michael Skelde (Den) Team fakta
62 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom
63 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Domo
64 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank
65 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
66 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis
67 Dario Pieri (Ita) Saeco
68 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom
69 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Alessio
70 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC
71 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Sidermec
72 Glenn D'Hollander (Bel) Lotto-Domo                       6.30
73 Kristof Trouve (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
74 Pieter Vries (Ned) BankGiroLoterij
75 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo
76 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
77 Cristian Pepoli (Ita) Saeco
78 Yuriy Krivtsov (Oek) Jean Delatour
79 Bruno Thibout (Fra) Jean Delatour
80 St?phane Berges (Fra) AG2R-Pr?voyance
81 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment