Olympic Road Race Results

News & Results

08/14/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Olympic Road Race Results

Bettini takes gold at the Olympics in Athens.

(Switzerland)           

DNF Gregory Rast (Switzerland)               

DNF Servais Knaven (Netherlands)             

DNF Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Colombia)     

DNF Morten Hegreberg (Norway)                

DNF Tiaan Kannemeyer (South Africa)          

DNF Jose Isidro Chacon Diaz (Venezuela)      

DNF Dimitar Gospodinov (Bulgaria)            

DNF Evgeny Vakker (Kyrgyzstan)              

DNF Andreas Kloden (Germany)                 

DNF Michael Rich (Germany)                   

DNF Jason McCartney (USA)                    

DNF Baden Cooke (Australia)                  

DNF Matt White (Australia)                   

DNF Rubens Bertogliati (Switzerland)         

DNF Denis Menchov (Russia)                   

DNF Vladimir Duma (Ukraine)                  

DNF Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukraine)                 

DNF Radoslaw Romanik (Poland)                

DNF Sylwester Szmyd (Poland)                 

DNF Julian Winn (Great Britain)              

DNF Maxim Iglinskiy (Kazakhstan)             

DNF Bernhard Eisel (Austria)                  

DNF Candido Barbosa (Portugal)               

DNF Magnus B?ckstedt (Sweden)                

DNF Andrus Aug (Estonia)                     

DNF Thor Hushovd (Norway)                    

DNF Mads Kaggestad (Norway)                  

DNF Heath Blackgrove (New Zealand)           

DNF Robin Reid (New Zealand)                 

DNF Marcio May (Brazil)                      

DNF Eric Wohlberg (Canada)                   

DNF Alexandre Usov (Belarus)                 

DNF Marcelo Arriagada (Chile)                 

DNF Kam-Po Wong (Hong-Kong)                  

DNF Ivan Stevic (Serbia & Montenegro)      

DNF Michal Hrazdira (Czech Republic)         

DNF Robert Hunter (South Africa)             

DNF Shinri Suzuki (Japan)                    

DNF Abbas Saeidi Tanha (Iran)                

DNF Jaan Kirsipuu (Estonia)                  

DNF Luciano Pagliarini Mendoca (Brazil)      

DNF Stuart Dangerfield (Great Britain)       

DNF Vladimir Karpets (Russia)                

DNF Igor Astarloa (Spain)                     

DNF Michael Boogerd (Netherlands)            

DNF Marlon Alirio Perez Arango (Colombia)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment