National Championships Results

News & Results

06/29/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Bettini takes the Italian nationals and is ready for the Tour de France. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Bettini takes the Italian nationals and is ready for the Tour de France. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

National Championships Results

 

Jens Heppner (Team Wiesenhof)                    4.27
8 Andreas Kl?den (Team Deutsche Telekom)
9 Uwe Peschel (Gerolsteiner)
10 Raphael Schweda (Team Bianchi)                  5.24

Greece:
1 Panagiotis Marentakis (Talos Neas kydonias)       04:08:50
2 Iosif Dalezios (Kronos Nikea)                             0.15
3 Manolis Kotoulas (PAOK Salonika)                          2.37
4 Kostas Simelidis (Aftodromos Panorama)                    5.00
5 Markos Moraitakis (Talos Neas kydonias)                   7.37
6 Elpidoforos Potouridis (Ofn Ionia)                        8.28
7 Vasilis Gianniosis (Ofn Ionia)                            9.23
8 Yiannis Tamouridis (Aftodromos Panorama)                 11.30
9 Minas Malatos (Volos Cycling Club)                           
10 Pelopidas Margaronis (Talos Neas kydonias)

Latvia:
1 Andris Nauduzs (CCC-Polsat)
2 Martins Polakovs (RIE)
3 Olegs Melehs (RIE)
4 Andris Reiss (Sintofarm)
5 Raivis Belohvosciks (Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf)
6 Olafs Andersons (HAW)
7 Kalvis Eisaks (RIE)

Lithuania:
1 Vytautas Kaupas
2 Tomas Vaitkus
3 Aivaras Baranauskas
4 Karolis Volungevicius
5 Saulius Ruskys (Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf)
6 Vladimir Smirnov
7 Raimondas Vilcinskas
8 Simas Raguckas
9 Andrejus Zubrovas

Norway:
1 Gabriel Rasch (Team Ringerike)            
2 Morten Hegreberg (Stavanger SK)
3 Roar Fr?seth (Nesset CK)
4 Joachim B?hler (Team Ringerike)                0.36
5 Morten Christiansen (BOC)
6 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Team fakta/Nesset CK)
7 Steffen Kj?rgaard (US Postal/Gl?m Nit)
8 Kristian Ellertsen (CK Bj?rgvin)
9 Mads Kaggestad (Credit Agricole/Ringerike SK )
10 Idar Bekken (BOC)

Poland:
1 Piotr Przydzial (CCC Polsat)       05:21:37
2 Zbigniew Piatek (Mr?z)
3 Grzegorz Kwiatkowski (Ambra Weltour Radio Katowice)     0.01
4 Daniel Czajkowski (Servisco KOOP Warszawa)              1.24
5 Cezary Zamana (Mr?z)
6 Radoslaw Romanik (CCC Polsat)
7 Tomasz Kloczko (Ambra Weltour Radio Katowice)
8 Arkadiusz Wojtas (CCC Polsat)                           1.25
9 Marcin Sapa (Mikomax Browar Staropolski L?dz)           1.26
10 Grzegorz Wajs (Servisco KOOP Warszawa)                 1.28

Portugal:
1 Pedro Soeiro (Carvalhelhos / Boavista)       05:02:03
2 Nuno Ribeiro (La / Pecol)                              0.03
3 Paulo Ferreira (Cantanhede/M.Marialva)                 0.17
4 Joaquim Sampaio (Carvalhelhos / Boavista)                 
5 Pedro Cardoso (Milaneza / Mss)                         0.43
6 Carlos Carneiro (Milaneza / Mss)                       1.24
7 Renato Silva (Milaneza / Mss)                             
8 Pedro Costa (Cantanhede/M.Marialva)                    1.26
9 Hugo Lucio (Barbot / Torri?)                           2.37
10 Jos? Rodrigues (Carvalhelhos / Boavista)              4.46

Russia:
1 Alexandre Bajenov (Sestroretsk)       04:46:50
2 Dmitri Dementiev                            0.01
3 Oleg Joukov                                 0.13
4 Vladislav Borissov                          0.15
5 Boris Chpilevski

Slovakia:
1 Martin Ri?ka (?P ?port Podbrezov?)       04:58:16
2 R?bert Glovniak (?P ?port Podbrezov?)                  
3 Roman Broni? (?P ?port Podbrezov?)                  0.16
4 Radovan Hus?r (?P ?port Podbrezov?)                    
5 J?n Valach (A?K Dukla Trenc?n)                      0.25
6 Robert Nagy (Mapei Kanisza)                            
7 Martin Cerepan (?P ?port Podbrezov?)                   
8 Pavel Medved (?P ?port Podbrezov?)                  2.39
9 Maro? Kov?c (A?K Dukla Trenc?n)                        
10 Ondrej Slobodn?k (?P ?port Podbrezov?)

Slovenia:
1 Tadej Valjavec (Fassa Bortolo)       04:05:33
2 Valter Bonca                       0.05
3 Bostjan Mervar                     5.11
4 Saso Sviben (VSI Perutnina)   
5 Uros Silar (Merida)                5.17
6 Jure Golcer (Volksbank)            5.24
7 Mitja Mahoric                      8.24
8 Matej Marin (oba Perutnina)        8.31
9 Miran Kelner (Perutnina)           9.12
10 Bostjan Rezman (Krka)

Spain:
1 Ruben Plaza (iBanesto.com)       04:47:12
2 Rafael Casero (Paternina-Costa Almeria)          
3 Benjamin Noval (Relax-Fuenlabrada)               
4 Jon Del Rio (Alfus Tedes)                     0.19
5 Francisco Mancebo (iBanesto.com)                 
6 Ruben Oarbeaskoa (L.A. Pecol)                    
7 David Fernandez (Relax-Fuenlabrada)              
8 David De La Fuente (Vini Caldirola-So.Di)        
9 Igor Astarloa (Saeco-Longoni Sport)              
10 Angel Vicioso (ONCE-Eroski)

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment