National Championships Results - Time Trial

News & Results

06/25/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

National Championships Results - Time Trial

List of national time trial champions.

(Naturino Sapore di Mare)                 1.24

6 Manuel Quinziato (Saunier Duval Prodir)              1.30

7 Alessandro Ballan (Lampre Caffitta)                    1.50

8 Gianluca Coletta (GS Concrete S.Marco Caneva)   1.56

9 Dario Benenati (Marchiol Ima Famila Elco)            2.01

10 Fabrizio Amerighi (UC Trevigiani)                       2.19

 

Enhance cycling race performance! Click here for free 8 day sample!

 

Lithuania (25 km):

1 Raimondas Rum?as (Vilniaus olimpinis sporto centras)        00:30:24

2 Tomas Vaitkus (Ag2R Prevoyance)                                                 1.13

3 Ignatas Konovalovas (Kl. DK "Sidabrine strele"-Paneve?io KKSC)      1.36

4 Aivaras Baranauskas (VC Roubaix Lille Metropole)                           1.39

5 Simas Kondrotas (Klaipedos DK "Sidabrine strele")                          2.28

6 Darius Strole (Bikeland)                                                         2.33

7 Gediminas Bagdonas (Kl. DK "Sidabrine strele"-Kl.SC-?iauliu SM "Dubysa")    2.39

8 Andrius Buividas (U.C.S. LUBERON LOTUS MB-Paneve?io KKSC)             2.49

9 Justas Volungevicius (Kl. DK "Sidabrine strele"-Kauno JSOM)                 2.57

10 Vytautas Kaupas (Jartaz Retor Granville team )                                  2.58

 

Poland (40 km):

1 Piotr Mazur (KS Romet Renex Bydgoszcz)        00:46:27:12

2 Bartosz Huzarski (Intel-Action)                   0.50.00

3 Jaroslaw Rebiewski (Knauf Team)                   1.23.47

4 Piotr Przydzial (DHL-Author)                      1.31.24

5 Lukasz Bodnar (Intel-Action)                      1.33.04

6 Robert Radosz (PSB-Atlas-Orbea)                   1.34.38

7 Tomasz Lisowicz (Knauf Team)                      1.45.38

8 Cezary Zamana (Intel-Action)                      1.52.34

9 Tomasz Brozyna (Intel-Action)                     1.56.66

10 Michal Pawlyta (Legia-Bazyliszek)                2.07.48

11 Piotr Wadecki (Intel-Action)                     2.23.65

 

Slovakia (48 km):

1 Matej Jurco (Domina Vacanze)        01:02:06:04

2 J?n Valach (eD?System ZVVZ)                0.31.14

3 Ondrej Slobodn?k (?P ?port Podbrezov?)     1.25.88

4 Robert Nagy (Sky Plastic Kruschnitz)       1.33.60

5 Zolt?n Rem?k (?P ?port Podbrezov?)         2.23.49

6 Martin Riska (PSK Whirlpool)               2.55.72

7 Miroslav Keliar (?P ?port Podbrezov?)      3.45.25

8 J?n Sipeky (Dukla Trenc?n)                 4.19.27

9 V?clav Metlicka (Kral RC Pfeil Hof)        4.35.40

10 Maro? Kov?c (Dukla Trenc?n)               4.40.15

 

Slovenia (42 km):

1 Gregor Gazvoda (Perutnina Ptuj)        00:47:21

2 Valter Bonca (Sava)                  0.36

3 Dean Podgornik (Tenax)               1.41

4 Andrej Omulec (Radenska Rog)     2.05

5 David Tratnik (Radenska Rog)       2.42

 

Spain (45.9 km):

1 Jos? Iv?n Guti?rrez (Illes Balears-Casse d'Epargne)        00:55:48

2 Santos Gonz?lez (Phonak)                                 0.36

3 Rub?n Plaza (Comunitat Valenciana)                  0.59

4 Luis Le?n S?nchez (Liberty Seguros Wurth)        1.07

5 David Plaza (Barloworld Valsir)                          1.27

6 Manuel Lloret (Comunitat Valenciana)                1.28

7 Luis Pasamontes (Relax Fuenlabrada)                1.57

8 Carlos Sastre (Team CSC)                                 1.59

9 Gorka Arrizabalaga (Orbea)                               2.11

10 Markel Irizar (Euskaltel-Euskadi)                      2.12

 

Switzerland (43.5 km):

1 Fabian Cancellara (Fassa Bortolo)        <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>

2 Martin Elmiger (Phonak Hearing Systems)         1.03.6

3 Fabian Jeker (Saunier Duval)                           1.40.8

4 Daniel Schnider (Phonak Hearing Systems)       2.04.1

5 Laurent Arn (Hadimec Rocky Mountain)             2.53.9

6 Andreas Dietziker (edsystem ZVVZ)                  3.16.9

7 Hubert Schwab (Saeco Romer?s Wetzikon)             3.52.5

8 Pascal Hungerb?hler (Volksbank Leingruber Ideal)    4.44.4

9 Nicolas Fischer (Team H?rmann)                         4.46.5

10 Florian Ludi (Mega-Bike-Macom)                        4.57.4

11 Rubens Bertogliati (Saunier Duval)                    5.02.7

 

Ukraine (35 km):

1

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment