National Championships Results - Road Race

News & Results

06/27/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Denmark - Top 3 on the podium in Odense. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Denmark - Top 3 on the podium in Odense. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

National Championships Results - Road Race

Elite men ? Road race.

                                    

25 Samuel S?nchez (Euskaltel-Euskadi)                        

26 Luis P?rez (Cofidis)                                     

27 Daniel Atienza (Cofidis)                                 

28 Santos Gonz?lez (Phonak)                              1.32

29 David Fernandez (Andalucia-Paul Versan)               3.32

30 Fernando Torres (Spiuk)                                  

31 Victor Gomez (Andalucia-Paul Versan)                     

32 Gustavo Dom?nguez (Orbea)                                

33 Ra?l Garc?a (Relax Fuenlabrada)                          

34 Jes?s P?rez (Spiuk)                                      

35 Aitor P?rez (Spiuk)                                      

36 Antonio Olmo (Comunitat Valenciana)                      

37 Israel P?rez (Spiuk)                                     

38 Jos? Miguel El?as (Relax Fuenlabrada)                    

39 Joseba Albizu (Euskaltel-Euskadi)                        

40 David Etxeberr?a (Liberty Seguros Wurth)                 

41 Luis Pasamontes (Relax Fuenlabrada)                   4.17

42 Alberto Rodr?guez (Catalunya ?ngel Mir)               4.56

43 Javier Ram?rez (Liberty Seguros Wurth)                   

44 Jos? Mario Almagro (Relax Fuenlabrada)                   

45 Juan Gomis (Comunitat Valenciana)                     9.55

46 Manuel Calvente (Csc Team)                                

47 Francisco And?jar (Catalunya ?ngel Mir)                  

48 Jos? E. Guti?rrez (Phonak)                               

49 Fco. Jose Martinez (Andalucia-Paul Versan)               

50 Isaac G?lvez (Illes Balears-Casse D'Epargne)

 

Switzerland (203 km):

1 Martin Elmiger (Phonak Hearing Systems)        04:50:50

2 Alexandre Moos (Phonak Hearing Systems)                

3 Marcel Strauss (Gerolsteiner)                       0.43

4 Markus Zberg (Gerolsteiner)                         3.47

5 Steve Morabito (VC Mendrisio PL Valli)                 

6 Benedikt D?rig (Team H?rmann)                          

7 Florian Stalder (edsystem-ZVVZ)                     4.37

8 Andreas Dietziker (edvsystem-ZVVZ)                  5.06

9 Gregory Rast (Phonak Hearing Systems)               6.13

10 Gilbert Obrist (GS Saeco Romer's Wetzikon)            

11 Aurelien Clerc (Phonak Hearing Systems)               

12 Daniel Schnider (Phonak Hearing Systems)              

13 Patrick Calcagni (Liquigas-Bianchi)                   

14 Roger Beuchat (Barloworld-Valsir)                     

15 Alberto Tiberio (VC Lugano)                           

16 Roland Reiser (GS Saeco Romer's Wetzikon)             

17 Stefan Trafelet (Hadimec-Rocky Mountain)              

18 Danilo Wyss (B?rgis Cycling Team)                      

19 Michael Sch?r (Hadimec-Rocky Mountain)                

20 Johann Tschopp (Phonak Hearing Systems)               

21 Niki Aebersold (Phonak Hearing Systems)               

22 Marco Jimenez (Team Mega-Bike-Macom)                  

23 Marcel Klaus (edsystem-ZVVZ)                          

24 Jerome Cornuz (Team Mega-Bike-Macom)                  

25 Beat Zberg (Gerolsteiner)                             

26 Steve Grossenbacher (Hadimec-Rocky Mountain)          

27 David Loosli (Lampre-Caffita)                         

28 Christoph Girschweiler (GS Saeco Romer's Wetzikon)    

29 Fabian Jeker (Saunier Duval)                          

30 Philippe Schnyder (Colombia Sella Italia)             

31 Jan Ramsauer (Team Mega-Bike-Macom)                    

32 Rubens Bertogliati (Saunier Duval)                    

33 Mario Wernli (B?rgis Cycling Team)                    

34 Loic M?hlemann (VC Mendrisio PL Valli)                

35 Michael Albasini (Liquigas-Bianchi)                   

36 Maxime Beney (Team Mega-Bike-Macom)                6.13

37 Steve Bovay (Hadimec-Rocky Mountain)                  

38 Fabian Cancellara (Fassa Bortolo)                     

39 Pascal Hungerb?hler (Volksbank Leingruber Ideal)      

40 Laurent Arn (Hadimec-Rocky Mountain)                   

41 Jimmy Tapparel (GS Saeco Romer's Wetzikon)            

42 Peter Andres (Hadimec-Rocky Mountain)                 

43 Guillaume Bourgeois (VC Mendrisio PL Valli)           

44 Steve Zampieri (Phonak Hearing Systems)               

45 Jonas Leib (VC Mendrisio PL Valli)                    

46 Florian Ludi (Team Mega-Bike-Macom)                6.26

47 Raffael Schmid (Fischer BMC)                       6.36

48 Mirco Jaisli (Team Atzm?nnig Koga miyata)          6.42

49 Stefan Sulser (GS Officine Ghidoni)                   

50 Marcel Schilliger (Hadimec-Rocky Mountain)            

51 Damian Reichlin (GS Rufalex)                       6.47

52 Jan Brunner (RV

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment