National Championships Results - Road Race

News & Results

06/27/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Denmark - Top 3 on the podium in Odense. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Denmark - Top 3 on the podium in Odense. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

National Championships Results - Road Race

Elite men ? Road race.

Elite men ? Road race: <?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

 

Austria (187 km):

1 Gerrit Glomser (Lampre)        04:27:27

2 Gerhard Trampusch (Akud)               

3 Hans-Peter Obwaller (Sava)               0.05

4 Markus Eibegger (Arb?)                   0.22

5 Harald Morscher (Volksbank)              0.49

6 Andreas Matzbacher (Lampre)              1.00

7 Stefan Rucker (Elk Haus)               

8 Martin Moser (Bikepalast.com)          

9 Harald Totschnig (Elk Haus)            

10 Bernhard Eisel (Francaise des Jeux)     3.40

 

Belgium (232 km):

1 Serge Baguet (Davitamon-Lotto)        06:00:11

2 Kevin Van Impe (Chocolade Jacques-T Interim)                        

3 Nico Sijmens (Landbouwkrediet-Colnago)                           0.06

4 Stijn Devolder (Discovery Channel)                               0.14

5 Nick Nuyens (Quickstep)                                          0.43

6 Bj?rn Leukemans (Davitamon-Lotto)                                   

7 Christophe Brandt (Davitamon-Lotto)                              0.45

8 Steven Caethoven (Chocolade Jacques-T Interim)                   1.50

9 Johan Coenen (MrBookmaker.com-SportsTech)                           

10 Wim Vanhuffel (Davitamon-Lotto)                                    

11 Steven Kleynen (Chocolade Jacques-T Interim)                       

12 Erwin Thijs (MrBookmaker.com-SportsTech)                        2.00

13 Jan Kuyckx (Davitamon-Lotto)                                       

14 Kevin Van Der Slagmolen (Bodysol- Win for Life-Jong Vlaanderen)    

15 Iljo Keisse (Chocolade Jacques-T Interim)                          

16 Gorik Gardeyn (MrBookmaker.com-SportsTech)                         

17 Johan Van Summeren (Davitamon-Lotto)                               

18 Pieter Ghyllebert (Chocolade Jacques-T Interim)                    

19 Staf Scheirlinckx (Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone)                

20 Bart Dockx (Davitamon-Lotto)                                       

21 Koen Barb? (Chocolade Jacques-T Interim)                            

22 Roy Sentjens (Rabobank)                                            

23 Mario Aerts (Davitamon-Lotto)                                      

24 Jurgen Vandewalle (Landbouwkrediet-Colnago)                        

25 Jurgen Van Goolen (Quickstep)                                      

26 Nico Mattan (Davitamon-Lotto)                                      

27 Thierry Marichal (Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone)                 

28 Preben Van Hecke (Davitamon-Lotto)                                 

29 Marc Wauters (Rabobank)                                         2.23

30 Kurt Van De Wouwer (MrBookmaker.com-SportsTech)                 7.22

31 Peter Wuyts (MrBookmaker.com-SportsTech)                           

32 Sven Vanthourenhout (Rabobank Continental)                      9.00

33 James Vanlandschoot (Landbouwkrediet-Colnago)                      

34 Maxime Monfort (Landbouwkrediet-Colnago)                           

35 Geert Verheyen (Landbouwkrediet-Colnago)

 

Czech Republic (209 km):

1 Jan Svorada (eD'system - ZVVZ)        05:28:42

2 Tomas Buchacek (PSK Whirlpool Czech)                 0.02

3 Stanislav Kozubek (ASC Dukla Praha)

4 Pavel Zerzan (eD'system - ZVVZ)

5 Kamil Vrana (eD'system - ZVVZ)                       0.08

6 Radek Becka (Sparta Praha)

7 Vaclav Jezek (Top Ten Teplice)                       3.21

8 Michal Hrazd?ra (Dukla Praha)

9 Josef Soukup (eD'system-ZVVZ)                        6.51

10 Jan Falt?nek (PSK Whirlpool)                        8.34

 

Denmark (in Odense) (204 km):

1 Lars Ytting Bak (Team CSC)        04:42:25

2 Lars Michaelsen (Team CSC)

3 Matti Breschel (Team CSC)

4 Frank H?j (Gerolsteiner)

5 Lars H Thomsen (Team GLS)

6 Kasper Klostergaard (Glud & Marstrand Horsens)

7 Chris Anker S?rensen (Team Designa K?kken)

8 Jacob Nielsen (Glud & Marstrand Horsens)

9 Ren? J?rgensen (Team Barloworld)

10 Anders Lund (Team GLS)

11 Michael Blaudzun (Team CSC)

12 Bo Hamburger (Aqua e Sapone)

13 Peter Gaarde (Team ABC)

14 Michael Skelde (Glud & Marstrand Horsens)

15 Allan Johansen (Team CSC)

16 Morten Ryberg Gottlieb (Team Designa K?kken)

17 Rasmus Fjordside (Team GLS)

18 Nicki S?rensen (Team CSC)

19 Thomas Oredsson (Volksbank - Ideal)

20 Martin Mortensen (Herning Elite)

 

 

France (232 km):

1 Pierrick Fedrigo (Bouygues Telecom)        05:48:59

2 Laurent Brochard (Bouygues Telecom)                      1.38

3 Nicolas Jalabert (Phonak Hearing Systems)                   

4

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment