Milano-Torino Results

News & Results

10/13/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Marcos Serrano takes the win ahead of Eddy Mazzoleni. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Marcos Serrano takes the win ahead of Eddy Mazzoleni. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Milano-Torino Results

Serrano takes win.

Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago         2.12

70 Sergiy Avdyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago            2.15

71 Ruslan Ivanov (Rus) Alessio-Bianchi                                

72 Jos? Vincente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto    2.32

73 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres              4.13

74 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                 4.52

75 Jean-Claude Lebeau (Bel) Gerolsteiner                         4.53

76 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                                

77 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                   

78 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     

79 David Canada Gracia (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   

80 Jaun Jos? Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  

81 Jos? Antonio Lopez Gil (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto               

82 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie        

83 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Lampre                             

84 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                 

85 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) T-Mobile Team                             

86 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                  

87 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros                       

88 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                 

89 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto              

90 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) De Nardi                                 

91 Matej Jurko (Svk) De Nardi                                       

92 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi                                  

93 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco                                      

94 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

95 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                  

96 Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                      

97 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                             

98 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre                                    

99 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone             

100 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                 4.59

101 Jos? Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto          

102 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                

103 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi                                 5.00

104 Marco Cavallari (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie     7.50

105 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             

106 Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Domina Vacanze                         

107 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            8.22

108 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

109 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  

110 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                  

111 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 

112 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre                                      

113 Alex Zuelle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

114 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Fassa Bortolo                          

115 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                               

116 Claudio Astolfi (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo              

117 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone      

118 Gian Paolo Cheula (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie      

119 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                       

120 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC                                  

121 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Domina Vacanze                       

122 Luca De Angeli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              

123 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                 

124 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                  

125 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                

126 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  

127 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                             

128 Ren? Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros                               

129 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                 

130 Devis Miorin (Ita) De Nardi                                     

131 Angel Gomez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

132 Timothy Jones (Zim) Domina Vacanze                       8.29

133 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio-Bianchi                       11.00

134 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                               

135 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                  11.06

136 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago    11.08

137

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment