Milano-Torino Results

News & Results

10/13/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Marcos Serrano takes the win ahead of Eddy Mazzoleni. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Marcos Serrano takes the win ahead of Eddy Mazzoleni. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Milano-Torino Results

Serrano takes win.

 



 

October 13, 2004: Milano-Torino (199 km):
1 Marcos A. Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Liberty Seguros        04:32:10<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                     0.02

3 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie     

4 Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                   

5 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                0.31

6 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros                                 

7 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               

8 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone             

9 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone             

10 Ondrej Sosenka (Cze) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo                

11 Vladimir Goussev (Rus) Team CSC                                  

12 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                      

13 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Liberty Seguros                         

14 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             

15 Igor Pugaci (Spa) De Nardi                                         

16 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              

17 Santo Anza' (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                        

18 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                     

19 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                    

20 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                

21 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo             

22 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                                     

23 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                       

24 Francisco Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre                           

25 Gianpaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros                           

26 Tomaz Nose (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

27 Massimo Codol (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                

28 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

29 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

30 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Saeco                                  

31 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros                          

32 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco                                       

33 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir              

34 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Saeco                              0.35

35 Chris Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

36 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                        1.23

37 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo               

38 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

39 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto         

40 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                     

41 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi                                

42 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                      

43 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                              

44 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          

45 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre                                      

46 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo                               

47 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

48 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                  

49 Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo             

50 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie      

51 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie     

52 Alexandre Bazhenov (Rus) Domina Vacanze                          

53 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank                                         

54 Alexandr Arekeev (Rus) Acqua & Sapone-Caffe Mokambo              

55 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

56 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                

57 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone            

58 Serhiy Honchar (Ukr) De Nardi                                    

59 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Lampre                                       

60 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                

61 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             

62 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                          

63 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                 

64 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo                             

65 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                             

66 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   

67 Juan Fuentes Angullo (Spa) Saeco                              1.34

68 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                    

69

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment