Milano - Torino Results

News & Results

10/15/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Mirko Celestino crosses the line ahead of Davide Rebellin and Perdiguero. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Mirko Celestino crosses the line ahead of Davide Rebellin and Perdiguero. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Milano - Torino Results

Celestino takes the win; Rebellin places 2nd.

October 15, 2003: Milano - Torino (189 km):

1 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Team Saeco       04:56:52 (40.02 km/h)
2 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                  
3 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron         
4 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) iBanesto.com                             
5 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Team Saeco                                     
6 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                        
7 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                           
8 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Team Telekom                                 
9 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone               
10 Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) iBanesto.com                    
11 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                
12 Robert Sassone (Fra) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              
13 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre                                        
14 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                           
15 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre                                         
16 Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone          
17 Serhiy Honchar (Ukr) De Nardi-Colpack                              
18 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi                                  
19 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                          
20 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        
21 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) iBanesto.com                    
22 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       
23 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                     
24 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI                      
25 Santiago Perez Fernandez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems              
26 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                    
27 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone               
28 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                     
29 Marius Sabaliauskas (Ltu) Team Saeco                               
30 Francisco Vila Errandonea (Spa) Lampre                             
31 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone   
32 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                   
33 Marcos A. Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                  
34 Oskar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       
35 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems                       
36 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo                   
37 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca               
38 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                        
39 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com                                
40 Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                      
41 Aitor Garmendia Arbilla (Spa) Team Bianchi                         
42 Massimo Codol (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino                      
43 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone              
44 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Team Saeco                              
45 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                        
46 Felix M. Garcia Casas (Spa) Team Bianchi                           
47 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                            
48 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                       
49 Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC                                
50 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                    
51 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron                   
52 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio                              1.00
53 Constantino Zaballa Gutierez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca              
54 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        
55 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 
56 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Team Saeco                                    
57 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino                     
58 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Team Saeco                                 2.01
59 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 
60 Jordi Riera Valls (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                         
61 Massimo Cigana (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino                     
62 Gianni Faresin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                  
63 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                     
64 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI                      
65 Allan Davis (Aus) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                                  
66 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo                    
67 Jos? Enrique Gutierrez Cataluna (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca           
68 Leonardo Zanotti (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack                            
69 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Mercatone Uno - Scanavino                     
70 Roberto Arroyo (Spa) Team CSC                                      
71 Oscar Pozzi (Ita) Tenax                                            
72 Pietro Zucconi (Swi) Vini Caldirola-SO.DI                          
73 Marek Galinski (Pol) CCC-Polsat                                    
74 Sergiy Avdyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                      
75 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                 
76 Piotr Przydzial (Pol) CCC-Polsat                                   
77 Oscar Mason (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment