Milano - San Remo Results

News & Results

03/18/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Pozzato takes the win ahead of Petacchi. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Pozzato takes the win ahead of Petacchi. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

Milano - San Remo Results

Pozzato wins first Classic of the year.

(Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

67 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    

68 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                               

69 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

70 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                                        

71 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     

72 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               

73 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                             

74 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                        

75 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                          0.16

76 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                   0.25

77 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team L.P.R.                                   

78 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                          

79 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

80 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                                  

81 Pedro Arreitunandia Quintero (Spa) Barloworld                      0.42

82 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         0.48

83 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                            0.49

84 Miguel A. Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems              

85 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      0.56

86 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                          

87 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            1.13

88 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                  

89 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                                    

90 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                       

91 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                    1.37

92 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                         1.51

93 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) AG2R Prevoyance                                1.57

94 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              2.03

95 Dario Pieri (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                      2.24

96 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                2.29

97 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                               

98 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                

99 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                       

100 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team              

101 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                2.42

102 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                          2.57

103 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                      3.17

104 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                            

105 Hugo Sabido (Por) Barloworld                                         

106 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

107 Giosu? Bonomi (Ita) Barloworld                                    3.56

108 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                      5.11

109 Francisco J. Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir           6.15

110 Bradley Mcgee (Aus) Fran?aise des Jeux                            6.55

111 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                             7.01

112 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                   

113 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Credit Agricole                                   

114 Benat Albizuri Aransolo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      

115 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

116 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

117 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                             

118 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

119 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Team Milram                                 

120 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua Sapone                                

121 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   

122 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                         

123 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                              

124 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

125 Mauricio Soler (Col) Acqua Sapone                                    

126 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                         

127 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                        

128 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

129 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance                                   

130 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                

131 Mauro Facci (Ita) Barloworld                                         

132 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment