Milano-San Remo Results

News & Results

03/19/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Alessandro Petacchi takes the win ahead of Danilo Hondo and Thor Hushovd. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Alessandro Petacchi takes the win ahead of Danilo Hondo and Thor Hushovd. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Milano-San Remo Results

Petacchi wins ahead of Hondo and Hushovd; takes overall ProTour lead.


Mobil                     

132 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                             

133 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                       

134 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

135 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                                

136 David George (RSA) Team Barloworld-Valsir                               

137 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                 

138 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                      

139 Ivan Ravaioli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                

140 Maryan Hary (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      

141 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                         

142 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Team Barloworld-Valsir                       

143 Daniele De Paoli (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                      

144 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step                                         

145 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                18.00

146 Eddy Serri (Ita) Team Barloworld-Valsir                                 

147 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                   

148 Giosu? Bonomi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                       

149 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                                      

150 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                                      

151 Michele Gobbi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                      

152 Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                       

153 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                 

154 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team L.P.R.                                     

155 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

156 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

157 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

158 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne           

159 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

160 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                      

161 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                   

162 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick Step                                            

163 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                      

164 Jans Koerts (Ned) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                      

165 Sergio Miguel M. Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team              

DNF Gerben L?wik (Ned) Rabobank                                             

DNF Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                       

DNF Enrico Degano (Ita) Team Barloworld-Valsir                              

DNF Antonio Salomone (Ita) Team Barloworld-Valsir                           

DNF Giulio Tomi (Ita) Team Barloworld-Valsir                                

DNF Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

DNF J?rome Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

DNF Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone             

DNF Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                      

DNF Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                  

DNF Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                     

DNF Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  

DNF Serhiy Honchar (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                                     

DNF Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    

DNF Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                 

DNF Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

DNF Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                

DNF Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                      

DNF Aaron Kemps (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                             

DNF Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 

DNF Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                     

DNF Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                    

DNF Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                           

DNF Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

DNF Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

DNF Cristian Moreni (Ita) Quick Step                                         

DNF Andrea Tafi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                  

DNF Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                             

DNF Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                            

DNF Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

DNS Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

DNS George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

DNS Ivan Fanelli (Ita) Team L.P.R.

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment