Milano-San Remo Results

News & Results

03/19/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Alessandro Petacchi takes the win ahead of Danilo Hondo and Thor Hushovd. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Alessandro Petacchi takes the win ahead of Danilo Hondo and Thor Hushovd. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Milano-San Remo Results

Petacchi wins ahead of Hondo and Hushovd; takes overall ProTour lead.


67 Joerg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                           

68 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                         

69 Mario Aerts (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     2.29

70 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas-Bianchi                                     

71 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                                        

72 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                            

73 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                4.15

74 Joerg Ludewig (Ger) Domina Vacanze                                       

75 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                

76 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                        

77 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

78 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

79 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                       

80 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                        

81 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                            

82 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

83 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                                 

84 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                     

85 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

86 Luca Ascani (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                                

87 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                  7.13

88 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Credit Agricole                                     

89 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   

90 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

91 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                     

92 Guillermo Ruben Bongiorno (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                

93 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                    

94 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                   

95 Nico Mattan (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                         

96 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                        

97 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Domina Vacanze                                     

98 Mirko Allegrini (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                           

99 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

100 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              

101 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                               

102 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne               

103 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                       

104 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

105 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                   

106 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Team Barloworld-Valsir                             

107 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                         

108 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      

109 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                       

110 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                      

111 Jure Golcer (Slo) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                            

112 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                            

113 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                            

114 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                     

115 Dmitri Konyshev (Rus) Team L.P.R.                                        

116 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         10.28

117 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                

118 Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                         

119 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                           

120 Constantin Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 

121 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                   

122 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                          

123 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step                                         

124 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team    12.30

125 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                     

126 Jos? Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne    13.40

127 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne            

128 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                      

129 Pedro Arreitunandia (Spa) Team Barloworld-Valsir                        

130 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                      

131 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment