Milano - San Remo Results

News & Results

03/22/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
A happy Paolo Bettini wins Milano - San Remo 2003
A happy Paolo Bettini wins Milano - San Remo 2003

Milano - San Remo Results

Bettini wins Milano - San Remo; Leads World Cup

March 22, 2003: Milano - San Remo (294 km):
1 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon     06:44:43 (44.03 km/h)
2 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Team Saeco
3 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon       0.02
4 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron       0.11
5 Dario Pieri (Ita) Team Saeco
6 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom
7 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank
8 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre
9 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo
10 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo
11 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec
12 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) FDJeux.com
13 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner
14 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com
15 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
16 Matthew Wilson (Aus) FDJeux.com
17 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
18 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
19 Beat Zberg (Swi) Rabobank
20 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Alessio
21 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Cr?dit Agricole
22 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre
23 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Saeco
24 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
25 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
26 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) AG2r Pr?voyance
27 Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance
28 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner
29 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC
30 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo
31 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
32 Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio
33 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre
34 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
35 Maximilian Sciandri (GBr) Lampre
36 Oskar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
37 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Team Saeco
38 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Coast
39 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
40 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio
41 M.A. Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
42 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank
43 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Team CSC
44 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon
45 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
46 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec
47 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Caldirola-Sidermec
48 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
49 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
50 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre
51 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Lampre
52 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems
53 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
54 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
55 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
56 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Alessio
57 Leonardo Zanotti (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
58 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal presented by Berry Floor
59 Zbigniew Spruch (Pol) Lampre
60 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC
61 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon
62 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
63 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal presented by Berry Floo
64 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) iBanesto.com
65 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
66 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone
67 Jan Hruska (Cze) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
68 Christophe Oriol (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance
69 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom
70 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) Team Telekom
71 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio
72 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Telekom                     0.21
73 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Caldirola-Sidermec
74 Serhiy Honchar (Ukr) De Nardi-Colpack                      0.24
75 Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone  0.28
76 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
77 Rolf Aldag (Ger) Team Telekom
78 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
79 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Team Saeco
80 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Team Saeco
81 Alexandre Shefer (Kaz) Team Saeco
82 Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone      1.00
83 Eugeni Petrov (Rus)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment