Milan - San Remo Results

News & Results

03/24/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Freire decends.
Freire decends.

Milan - San Remo Results

Freire takes beautiful win.

(GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      

72 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Milram                                   

73 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Barloworld                      0.29

74 Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Unibet.com                           

75 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems              0.37

76 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Astana                             0.40

77 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Milram                             1.14

78 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic                    

79 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld                           

80 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                             

81 Be?at Albizuri (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

82 Francisco Jos? Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir         1.15

83 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana                                  1.23

84 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile                                   

85 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep-Innergetic                 1.41

86 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                              1.57

87 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                  2.22

88 Bj?rn Leukemans (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                     2.38

89 Borut Bozic (Slo) Team LPR                                3.14

90 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic             3.15

91 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic              3.16

92 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare         

93 Dario Cioni (Ita) Predictor-Lotto                         3.45

94 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                      4.19

95 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                     4.20

96 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems              

97 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                             

98 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo           

99 Eric Berthou (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                       4.21

100 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems                   

101 Matthew White (Aus) Discovery Channel                    4.41

102 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                       

103 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare           4.46

104 Roberto Petito (Ita) Liquigas                            4.47

105 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                         

106 Maurizio Bellin (Ita) Team LPR                              

107 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                      4.48

108 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                    4.49

109 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                6.33

110 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                            

111 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare      7.04

112 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Unibet.com                           8.03

113 Aitor Hern?ndez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  9.37

114 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis                              

115 Thomas Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            

116 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

117 Antonio Cruz (USA) Discovery Channel                        

118 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Astana                              

119 Christophe Laurent (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                    

120 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                    9.38

121 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                 

122 Alexei Markov (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                         

123 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                    

124 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems               

125 Bert Grabsch (Ger) T-Mobile                                 

126 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo            

127 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Team LPR                            

128 Michal Golas (Pol) Unibet.com                               

129 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                            

130 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                  

131 Ryan Cox (RSA) Barloworld                                9.39

132 Diego Caccia (Ita) Barloworld                               

133 Marco Marcato (Ita) Team LPR                                

134 Juan Jos? Haedo (Arg) Team CSC                               

135 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                             

136 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                               

137 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare        9.40

138 Matteo Priamo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare               

139 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Unibet.com                               

140 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                     

141 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Barloworld                        

142 Kevin Van Impe

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment