Milan - San Remo Results

News & Results

03/24/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Freire decends.
Freire decends.

Milan - San Remo Results

Freire takes beautiful win.

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

March 24, 2007: Milan ?
San Remo
( 294 km ):

1 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank       06:43:59

2 Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel                           

3 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                         

4 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                           

5 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                 

6 Erik Zabel (Ger) Milram                                       

7 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo

8 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Milram                              

9 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         

10 Robert Hunter (RSA) Barloworld                               

11 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                      

12 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                               0.01

13 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile                                   

14 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Ag2r Pr?voyance                         

15 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                                

16 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                         

17 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Unibet.com                                 

18 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      

19 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                               

20 William Bonnet (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                         

21 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise Des Jeux                    

22 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                            

23 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel                       

24 Rene Mandri (Est) Ag2r Pr?voyance                            

25 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         

26 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                        

27 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) T-Mobile                                 

28 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel                     

29 Fr?nk Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                              0.02

30 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                           

31 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas                             

32 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana                                     

33 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic                     

34 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile                             0.03

35 Renaud Dion (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                            

36 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Discovery Channel                         

37 Marco Velo (Ita) Milram                                      

38 Riccardo Ricc? (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    

39 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank                           

40 Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                             

41 Koldo Fern?ndez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      

42 Roger Hammond (GBr) T-Mobile                                 

43 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Astana                                

44 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis                                 0.04

45 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                

46 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile                              

47 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo       0.06

48 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Milram                                 0.07

49 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Unibet.com                             0.13

50 Loyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                           

51 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      0.14

52 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Rabobank                               

53 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel                     

54 Luca Solari (Ita) Team LPR                                0.15

55 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                      

56 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Unibet.com                             

57 Jes?s Del Nero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 0.16

58 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                 

59 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         

60 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                

61 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise Des Jeux                     

62 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                     0.17

63 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo     0.18

64 Steve Cummings (GBr) Discovery Channel                    0.21

65 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram                                 

66 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                    0.22

67 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Tinkoff Credit Systems              0.23

68 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                        

69 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital                             

70 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 

71 David Millar

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment