Meisterschaft von Z?rich Results

News & Results

08/17/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Nardello on his way to a big win for Team Telekom. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Nardello on his way to a big win for Team Telekom. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Meisterschaft von Z?rich Results

Nardello takes win for Telekom; Bettini maintains overall World Cup lead.

Delatour
DNF Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Jean Delatour
DNF Patrice Halgand (Fra) Jean Delatour
DNF Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour
DNF David Lefevre (Fra) Jean Delatour
DNF Jos? Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) iBanesto.com
DNF Jon Odriozola Mugarza (Spa) iBanesto.com
DNF Evgeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com
DNF Yohann Charpenteau (Fra) Credit Agricole
DNF Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole
DNF Christopher Jenner (Fra) Credit Agricole
DNF Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Credit Agricole
DNF Christophe Moreau (Fra) Credit Agricole
DNF Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
DNF Jorgen Bo Petersen (Den) Team fakta
DNF Scott Sunderland (Aus) Team fakta
DNF Mickael Rheis (Den) Team fakta
DNF Julian Winn (GBr) Team fakta
DNF Fredrik Modin (Swe) Team fakta
DNF Allan Johansen (Den) Team fakta
DNF Sergiy Adyeyev (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
DNF Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
DNF Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
DNF Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
DNF Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
DNF Ruslan Gryschenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
DNS Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
DNS Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-So.Di

Overall World Cup rankings:
1 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon       350 points
2 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                  204
3 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Domo            203
4 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                  187
5 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco                            139
6 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Team Saeco                        136
7 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Team Telekom                    124
8 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Lampre                      123
9 Dario Pieri (Ita) Team Saeco                                    117
10 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom             100
11 Ivan Basso (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                95
12 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon  92
13 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron        88
14 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom                              86
15 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio                                    83
16 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                82
17 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo                     79
18 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal-Berry Floor   74
19 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Cr?dit Agricole                   74
20 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Team Saeco                         71

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment