Meisterschaft von Z?rich Results

News & Results

08/17/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Nardello on his way to a big win for Team Telekom. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Nardello on his way to a big win for Team Telekom. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Meisterschaft von Z?rich Results

Nardello takes win for Telekom; Bettini maintains overall World Cup lead.

Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco
81 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Fassa Bortolo
82 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
83 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
84 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Lampre
TC Eric Leblacher (Fra) Credit Agricole
DNF Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
DNF Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo
DNF Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo
DNF Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Quick Step-Davitamon
DNF Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service-Berry Floor
DNF Jos? Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) US Postal Service-Berry Floor
DNF Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal Service-Berry Floor
DNF Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) US Postal Service-Berry Floor
DNF Matthew White (Aus) US Postal Service-Berry Floor
DNF Alessio Galletti (Ita) Saeco
DNF Stefano Zanini (Ita) Saeco
DNF Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Telekom
DNF Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom
DNF Cadel Evans (Aus) Team Telekom
DNF Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom
DNF Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Telekom
DNF Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio
DNF Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Alessio
DNF Andrea Noe' (Ita) Alessio
DNF Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio
DNF Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
DNF Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank
DNF Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank
DNF Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi
DNF Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Bianchi
DNF Aitor Garmendia Arbilla (Spa) Team Bianchi
DNF Francisco Jos? Lara Ruiz (Spa) Team Bianchi
DNF David Plaza Romero (Spa) Team Bianchi
DNF Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre
DNF Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre
DNF Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre
DNF Gabriele Missaglia (Ita) Lampre
DNF Eddy Ratti (Ita) Lampre
DNF Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner
DNF Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Gerolsteiner
DNF Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
DNF Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
DNF J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
DNF Franck Renier (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
DNF Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
DNF Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
DNF Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
DNF Pietro Zucconi (Swi) Vini Caldirola-So.Di
DNF I?igo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
DNF Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
DNF Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
DNF Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Alex Zuelle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Team CSC
DNF Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC
DNF Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC
DNF Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
DNF Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC
DNF Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Domo
DNF Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto-Domo
DNF Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo
DNF Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto-Domo
DNF Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo
DNF Claudio Astolfi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
DNF Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
DNF Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
DNF Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
DNF Ren? Andrle (Cze) ONCE-Eroski
DNF David Arroyo Duran (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
DNF Angel Castresana Del Val (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
DNF Mikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
DNF Allan Davis (Aus) ONCE-Eroski
DNF Rafael Diaz Justo (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
DNF Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) ONCE-Eroski
DNF Olivier Trastour (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
DNF Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance
DNF Inigo Chaurreau Bernardez (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance
DNF Thierry Loder (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
DNF Nicolas Portal (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
DNF Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
DNF Ludovic Martin (Fra) Jean

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment