Meisterschaft von Z?rich Results

News & Results

08/22/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Flecha takes the win ahead of Bettini and Pineau. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Flecha takes the win ahead of Bettini and Pineau. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Meisterschaft von Z?rich Results

Flecha wins in Zurich; Rebellin maintains overall World Cup lead.

Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Quick Step - Davitamon

74 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems

75 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze

76 Inigo Chaurreau Bernardez (Spa) Ag2R Prevoyance             6.52

77 Manuel Calvente Gorbas (Spa) Team CSC

78 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team

79 Ronny Scholz (Ger) Gerolsteiner

80 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri

81 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre

82 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step - Davitamon

83 David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir

84 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi

85 Nicolas Fritsch (Fra) Fdjeux.Com

86 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank

87 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Lampre

88 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros

89 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago

90 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco

91 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone

92 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fdjeux.Com

93 Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone

94 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) De Nardi                           10.38

95 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Liberty Seguros

DNF Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team

DNF Tomas Konecny (Cze) T-Mobile Team

DNF Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step - Davitamon

DNF Jos? Antonio Garrido (Spa) Quick Step - Davitamon

DNF Kevin De Weert (Bel) Rabobank

DNF Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank

DNF Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank

DNF Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo

DNF Glenn D'hollander (Bel) Lotto - Domo

DNF Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Lotto - Domo

DNF Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Lotto - Domo

DNF Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto - Domo

DNF Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco

DNF Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco

DNF David Loosli (Swi) Saeco

DNF Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco

DNF Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC

DNF J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC

DNF Jos? Azevedo (Por)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor

DNF Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor

DNF David Zabriskie (
USA
)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor

DNF Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor

DNF Pavel Padrnos (Cze)
US
Postal Service -
Berry
Floor

DNF I?igo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone

DNF Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone

DNF D'abusco Michele Scotto (Ita) Lampre

DNF Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre

DNF Mikel Artetxe Gezuraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

DNF David Etxebarria Alkorta (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

DNF Gorka Gonzalez Larranaga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

DNF Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

DNF Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

DNF Aitor Silloniz Aresti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi

DNF Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems

DNF Ren? Joergensen (Den) Alessio - Bianchi

DNF Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio - Bianchi

DNF Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Alessio - Bianchi

DNF Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio - Bianchi

DNF Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio - Bianchi

DNF Rafael Diaz Justo (Spa) Liberty Seguros

DNF Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Liberty Seguros

DNF Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros

DNF Christian* Vandevelde (USA) Liberty Seguros

DNF Alvaro Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros

DNF Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.Com

DNF Francis Mourey (Fra) Fdjeux.Com

DNF David Derepas (Fra) Fdjeux.Com

DNF Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago

DNF Ruslan Gryschenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment