Mediterranean Tour Results - Stage 5

News & Results

02/14/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Robert Hunter takes the win in Marseille. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Robert Hunter takes the win in Marseille. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Mediterranean Tour Results - Stage 5

Hunter wins final stage; Voigt takes overall win.

73 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Domina Vacanze                      

74 Bradley McGee (Aus) La Fran?aise des Jeux                 

75 Kyrylo Pospeyev (Ukr) Acqua e Sapone                      

76 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Agritubel                           

77 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare            

78 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2r Pr?voyance                        

79 Nicola Loda (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                        

80 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis                             

81 Johan Tschopp (Swi) Phonak                                

82 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick Step                             

83 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak                               

84 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                   0.15

85 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                       

86 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak                            0.20

87 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                0.49

88 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                    0.54

89 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                         1.00

90 Siro Camponogara (Ita) Navigators                      3.46

91 Kristof Trouve (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-SportsTech           

92 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis                                

93 Slavomir Kohut (Pol) Team Miche                           

94 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                     

95 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                      

96 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                           

97 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      

98 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                      

99 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis                                

100 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis                          

101 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Navigators                           

102 Armando Rupa (Ita) Team Miche                            

103 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                    

104 Benjamin Levecot (Fra) RAGT Semences                     

105 Nicolas Dulac (Fra) RAGT Semences                        

106 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                       

107 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                         

108 J.Alberto Martinez (Spa) Agritubel                       

109 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua e Sapone                  

110 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze                   

111 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Fassa Bortolo                      

112 Denis Robin (Fra) Agritubel                              

113 Nicolas Reynaud (Fra) RAGT Semences                      

114 Kirk O'Bee (USA) Navigators                              

115 Thomasz Nose (Slo) Phonak                                

116 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                           5.18

117 Fabien Sanchez (Fra) La Fran?aise des Jeux           10.11

118 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                 

119 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                  11.31

DNF Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                           

DNF Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                        

DNF S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                      

DNF Kilian Patour (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                       

DNF Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua e Sapone                   

DNF Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                    

DNF Renaud Dion (Fra) RAGT Semences                          

DNF Ludovic Martin (Fra) RAGT Semences                        

DNF St?phane Berg?s (Fra) Agritubel                          

DNF Seweryn Kohut (Pol) Team Miche                           

DNF Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare             

DNF Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare         

DNS Vladimir Goussev (Rus) Team CSC                          

DNS Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                   

DNS Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                   

DNS Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                  

DNS Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           

DNS Damien Nazon (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                       

DNS Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                        

DNS Phil Zajicek (USA) Navigators                            

DNS David Boucher (Fra) MrBookmaker.com-SportsTech

 



 

Final overall rankings:
1 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC       
13:52:38

2 Franck Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                           0.49

3 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                1.00

4 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                           1.34

5

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment