Mediterranean Tour Results - Stage 5

News & Results

02/14/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Robert Hunter takes the win in Marseille. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Robert Hunter takes the win in Marseille. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Mediterranean Tour Results - Stage 5

Hunter wins final stage; Voigt takes overall win.

 



 

February 13, 2005: Cabries -   Marseille (122 km):
1 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak                           3.05.22

2 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            

3 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                           

4 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step                             

5 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) MrBookmaker.com-SportsTech               

6 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Domina Vacanze                       

7 L?na?c Olivier (Fra) Agritubel                             

8 Antonio d'Aniello (Ita) Team Miche                          

9 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis                             

10 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step                             

11 Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators                             

12 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) La Fran?aise des Jeux               

13 Crescenzo d'Amore (Ita) Acqua e Sapone                    

14 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                        

15 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare           

16 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                    

17 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) La Fran?aise des Jeux          

18 Math? Pronk (Ned) MrBookmaker.com-SportsTech              

19 Pasquale Muto (Ita) Team Miche                            

20 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                

21 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                 

22 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cr?dit Agricole                     

23 Jurgen van Goolen (Bel) Quick Step                        

24 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                     

25 Franck Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                             

26 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) La Fran?aise des Jeux               

27 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                      

28 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank                               

29 David O'Loughlin (Irl) Navigators                         

30 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                           

31 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                  

32 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                    

33 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                        

34 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                         

35 Eric Berthou (Fra) RAGT Semences                          

36 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare            

37 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                   

38 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                    

39 Micha?l Delage (Fra) La Fran?aise des Jeux                

40 Michele Gobbi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                        

41 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                             

42 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                  

43 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua e Sapone                         

44 Alexandr Arekeev (Rus) Acqua e Sapone                     

45 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                      

46 Ian McLeod (RSA) La Fran?aise des Jeux                    

47 C?dric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                           

48 Chris Baldwin (USA) Navigators                            

49 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak                              

50 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak                                 

51 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                           

52 Niels Scheuneman (Ned) Rabobank                           

53 Johan Coenen (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-SportsTech             

54 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                               

55 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                             

56 Erwin Thijs (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-SportsTech              

57 Gilles Canouet (Fra) Agritubel                             

58 Laurent Lef?vre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                    

59 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Team Miche                            

60 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r Pr?voyance                      

61 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                              

62 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                             

63 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) La Fran?aise des Jeux                

64 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis                              

65 Mathew White (Aus) Cofidis                                 

66 Laurent Paumier (Fra) MrBookmaker.com-SportsTech          

67 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                        

68 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua e Sapone                     

69 Kevin de Weert (Bel) Quick Step                           

70 Przemislaw Niemec (Pol) Team Miche                        

71 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                              

72 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step                           

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment