Mediterranean Tour Results - Stage 4

News & Results

02/14/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Team CSC in today's team time trial. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Team CSC in today's team time trial. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Mediterranean Tour Results - Stage 4

Team CSC wins team time trial; Voigt extends overall lead.

6.54

52 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner                          7.05

53 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                      7.06

54 Johan Coenen (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-SportsTech            7.18

55 Ian McLeod (RSA) La Fran?aise des Jeux                   7.26

56 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak                             7.35

57 Laurent Paumier (Fra) MrBookmaker.com-SportsTech         7.39

58 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                 7.45

59 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           7.49

60 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua e Sapone                        7.54

61 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                   8.19

62 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis                             8.24

63 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                        8.37

64 Eric Berthou (Fra) RAGT Semences                         8.49

65 Alexandr Arekeev (Rus) Acqua e Sapone                    9.07

66 St?phane Berg?s (Fra) Agritubel                          9.27

67 Phil Zajicek (USA) Navigators                            9.39

68 Nicola Loda (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                      10.32

69 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                        

70 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak                             11.07

71 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                   11.14

72 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick Step                           11.26

73 Mathew White (Aus) Cofidis                              12.06

74 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step                             

75 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare          12.36

76 Slavomir Kohut (Pol) Team Miche                              

77 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis                              12.41

78 Vladimir Goussev (Rus) Team CSC                         12.59

79 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                      13.06

80 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak                              13.24

81 Denis Robin (Fra) Agritubel                             13.25

82 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step                         13.36

83 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                      13.39

84 Kristof Trouve (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-SportsTech         13.40

85 Fabien Sanchez (Fra) La Fran?aise des Jeux              13.45

86 David O'Loughlin (Irl) Navigators                       13.47

87 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Cofidis                          13.50

88 Crescenzo d'Amore (Ita) Acqua e Sapone                       

89 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                  13.51

90 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                     

91 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                           14.01

92 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                14.03

93 Thomasz Nose (Slo) Phonak                               14.25

94 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                     15.03

95 Kirk O'Bee (USA) Navigators                             15.04

96 Siro Camponogara (Ita) Navigators                       15.06

97 Gilles Canouet (Fra) Agritubel                          15.09

98 Erwin Thijs (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-SportsTech            15.24

99 Micha?l Delage (Fra) La Fran?aise des Jeux              15.48

100 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) La Fran?aise des Jeux             15.55

101 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze                 16.07

102 Ludovic Martin (Fra) RAGT Semences                     16.17

103 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare        16.22

104 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                

105 David Boucher (Fra) MrBookmaker.com-SportsTech         16.23

106 Kilian Patour (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                    16.24

107 Michele Gobbi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                     16.26

108 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                 16.44

109 Renaud Dion (Fra) RAGT Semences                        17.09

110 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                         17.18

111 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua e Sapone                17.30

112 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                  18.48

113 L?na?c Olivier (Fra) Agritubel                         18.59

114 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua e Sapone                  19.37

115 Benjamin Levecot (Fra) RAGT Semences                   19.40

116 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare         19.41

117 Armando Rupa (Ita) Team Miche                          20.23

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment