Mediterranean Tour Results - Stage 4

News & Results

02/15/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
...and he's doing it again! Go Cipo!
...and he's doing it again! Go Cipo!

Mediterranean Tour Results - Stage 4

Cipollini strikes back!

February 14, 2004: Stage 4: Greasque - Marignane (148 km):
1 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze       03:14:44
2 Andrus Aug (Est) Domina Vacanze                                       
3 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie                
4 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Quick.Step-Davitamon                             
5 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                           
6 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio Bianchi                                   
7 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi                                        
8 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                               
9 Baden Cooke (Aus) fdjeux.com                                          
10 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                  
11 Saulius Ruskys (Ltu) Oktos-Saint Quentin                             
12 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank                                          
13 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                            
14 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                     
15 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                             
16 Michael Blanchy (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Wincor Nixdorf               
17 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                        
18 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio Bianchi                               
19 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                         
20 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                             
21 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques-Wincor Nixdorf                 
22 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Oktos-Saint Quentin                               
23 Andy Flickinger (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                
24 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                              
25 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                 
26 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                          
27 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             
28 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                      
29 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC                                       
30 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                
31 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                          
32 Micka?l Buffaz (Fra) R.A.G.T Semence-MG Rover                        
33 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                            
34 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi                                      
35 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                                          
36 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                       
37 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                            
38 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                            
39 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Alessio Bianchi                              
40 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                         
41 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                
42 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                    0.10
43 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie                
44 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          
45 Matej Jurco (Svk) De Nardi                                           
46 Chris Peers (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Wincor Nixdorf                   
47 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                                 
48 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            
49 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                  
50 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Rabobank                                        
51 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                      
52 Maxim Rudenko (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques-Wincor Nixdorf                 
53 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                     
54 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Wincor Nixdorf                
55 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                          
56 Serge? Krushevskiy (Uzb) Oktos-Saint Quentin                         
57 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                
58 M?d?ric Clain (Fra) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                  
59 Andrey Mizourov (Kaz) Oktos-Saint Quentin                            
60 Paolo Longo Borhini (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie         
61 Ren? Joergensen (Den) Alessio Bianchi                                
62 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                            
63 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Oktos-Saint Quentin                            
64 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi                                     
65 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Credit Agricole                                
66 Laurent Brochard (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                               
67 Benjamin Levecot (Fra) Oktos-Saint Quentin                           
68 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                 
69 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi                                    
70 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            
71 Didier Rous (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                             
72 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                         
73 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         
74 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                            
75 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          
76 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie            
77 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                
78 Andrea Rossi (Ita) De Nardi                                          
79 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                   
80 Christophe

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment