Mediterranean Tour Results - Stage 3

News & Results

02/14/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Cooke beats Cipollini and Clerc.
Cooke beats Cipollini and Clerc.

Mediterranean Tour Results - Stage 3

Cooke takes stage three!

Baldato (Ita) Alessio Bianchi                              14.12
34 Sandy Casar (Fra) fdjeux.com                                     20.41
35 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank                                     24.26
36 Baden Cooke (Aus) fdjeux.com                                     24.59
37 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC                                   25.21
38 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) De Nardi                                28.03
39 Philippe Gilbert (Fra) fdjeux.com                                28.57
40 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                          29.25
41 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        32.46
42 Serge? Krushevskiy (Uzb) Oktos-Saint Quentin                     32.50
43 Saulius Ruskys (Ltu) Oktos-Saint Quentin                             
44 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio Bianchi                                  
45 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) fdjeux.com                                      
46 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi                                       
47 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                          
48 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank                                      32.58
49 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Oktos-Saint Quentin                               
50 Matej Jurco (Svk) De Nardi                                           
51 Andy Cappelle (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Wincor Nixdorf                 
52 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2r Pr?voyance                                 
53 M?d?ric Clain (Fra) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                  
54 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                         
55 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Chocolade Jacques-Wincor Nixdorf                 
56 Chris Peers (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Wincor Nixdorf                   
57 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                            
58 Micka?l Buffaz (Fra) R.A.G.T Semence-MG Rover                        
59 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio Bianchi                               
60 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                         
61 Patrick Calcagni (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie            
62 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                     
63 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                          
64 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                 
65 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) De Nardi                                        
66 Fabien Sanchez (Fra) fdjeux.com                                      
67 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie                
68 Ren? Joergensen (Den) Alessio Bianchi                                
69 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                     
70 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                
71 Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone            
72 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                              
73 Andrea Rossi (Ita) De Nardi                                          
74 Andy Flickinger (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                
75 Nicolas Portal (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                 
76 Florent Brard (Fra) Chocolade Jacques-Wincor Nixdorf                 
77 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            
78 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie                
79 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi                                     
80 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                            
81 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Cofidis-Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                
82 Pierre Bourquenoud (Swi) R.A.G.T Semence-MG Rover                    
83 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio Bianchi                                
84 Christophe Kern (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                         
85 Gilles Bouvard (Fra) R.A.G.T Semence-MG Rover                        
86 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                           
87 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                   
88 Igor Pugaci (Mda) De Nardi                                           
89 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                            33.20
90 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                  33.23
91 Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) R.A.G.T Semence-MG Rover                33.26
92 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                          
93 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                           
94 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                              
95 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulang?re                         
96 Alexandre Moos (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          
97 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) fdjeux.com                                     
98 Mauro Zinetti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           33.38
99 Matthew Wilson (Aus) fdjeux.com                                      
100 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                   33.39
101 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Rabobank                                   33.58
102 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          34.31
103 Ludovic Martin (Fra) R.A.G.T Semence-MG Rover                   34.38
104 Paolo Longo Borhini (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie    34.39
105 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                            35.12
106 Andrus Aug (Est) Domina Vacanze                                 35.18
107 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                            
108 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Domina Vacanze                          35.26
109 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                           
110 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                   
111 Gabriele Colombo (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment