Mediterranean Tour Results - Stage 3

News & Results

02/14/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Voigt leads the breakaway group up Mont Faron. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Voigt leads the breakaway group up Mont Faron. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Mediterranean Tour Results - Stage 3

Voigt strikes again, increases overall lead.

 



 

February 11, 2005: La Garde ? Toulon/Mont Faron (134 km):
1 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC        03:38:49

2 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis                             0.11

3 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                     

4 Franck Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                             0.18

5 Przemislaw Niemec (Pol) Team Miche                           

6 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) La Fran?aise des Jeux                  

7 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      

8 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo                           0.24

9 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                        0.32

10 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                         0.53

11 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                               

12 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                            1.05

13 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                      

14 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                

15 Sergei Gonchar (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                         

16 Laurent Lef?vre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                   1.08

17 Antonio d'Aniello (Ita) Team Miche                       1.16

18 Kevin de Weert (Bel) Quick Step                          1.18

19 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) La Fran?aise des Jeux             1.27

20 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Domina Vacanze                        

21 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            

22 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step                            1.32

23 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                          1.38

24 J.Alberto Martinez (Spa) Agritubel                       1.45

25 Math? Pronk (Ned) MrBookmaker.com-SportsTech                

26 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC                              1.50

27 Kyrylo Pospeyev (Ukr) Acqua e Sapone                     1.58

28 Johan Tschopp (Swi) Phonak                                   

29 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                        

30 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Agritubel                          2.05

31 Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Team Miche                              

32 Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                         2.10

33 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak                                 

34 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis                             

35 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                          

36 Ian McLeod (RSA) La Fran?aise des Jeux                      

37 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                  

38 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                            2.25

39 Jurgen van Goolen (Bel) Quick Step                          

40 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                           

41 Mark Scanlon (Irl) Ag2r Pr?voyance                       2.29

42 Laurent Paumier (Fra) MrBookmaker.com-SportsTech         2.35

43 Francesco Casagrande (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare          

44 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak                                   

45 Eric Berthou (Fra) RAGT Semences                            

46 Philip Deignam (Irl) Ag2r Pr?voyance                     2.41

47 Johan Coenen (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-SportsTech            2.49

48 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cr?dit Agricole                    2.55

49 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r Pr?voyance                     2.56

50 Chris Baldwin (USA) Navigators                           2.59

51 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                      3.07

52 Niels Scheuneman (Ned) Rabobank                          3.09

53 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                   3.17

54 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                    3.23

55 Pasquale Muto (Ita) Team Miche                           3.41

56 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step                         

57 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua e Sapone                           

58 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                     3.43

59 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner                          3.54

60 Alexandr Arekeev (Rus) Acqua e Sapone                    3.55

61 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                          

62 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                  4.03

63 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              

64 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak                             4.06

65 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                    4.23

66 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                      4.25

67 Ludovic Martin (Fra) RAGT Semences                          

68 St?phane Berg?s

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment