Mediterranean Tour Results - Stage 2

News & Results

02/14/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Gilbert beats Schleck on the line. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Gilbert beats Schleck on the line. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Mediterranean Tour Results - Stage 2

Gilbert takes stage win, Voigt maintains overall lead.

Mare               

74 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                        

75 Nicola Loda (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                         

76 Gilles Canouet (Fra) Agritubel                             

77 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                     

78 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak                               

79 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                       

80 Laurent Paumier (Fra) MrBookmaker.com-SportsTech           

81 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             

82 Micha?l Delage (Fra) La Fran?aise des Jeux                 

83 Armando Rupa (Ita) Team Miche                              

84 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare             

85 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak                                  

86 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           

87 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                      

88 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                                

89 David Boucher (Fra) MrBookmaker.com-SportsTech             

90 Denis Robin (Fra) Agritubel                                

91 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                              

92 St?phane Berg?s (Fra) Agritubel                            

93 Alexandr Arekeev (Rus) Acqua e Sapone                      

94 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step                            

95 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                          

96 Thomasz Nose (Slo) Phonak                                  

97 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                     

98 Crescenzo d'Amore (Ita) Acqua e Sapone                     

99 David O'Loughlin (Irl) Navigators                           

100 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Rabobank                               

101 Johan Coenen (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-SportsTech             

102 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                             

103 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        

104 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                     

105 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                           

106 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                  

107 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare            

108 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis                                

109 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      

110 Erwin Thijs (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-SportsTech              

111 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) MrBookmaker.com-SportsTech               

112 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua e Sapone                   

113 Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua e Sapone                 2.08

114 Siro Camponogara (Ita) Navigators                      2.19

115 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak                            2.22

116 Phil Zajicek (USA) Navigators                             

117 Robert Hunter (RSA) Phonak                                

118 C?dric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel                           

119 Bradley McGee (Aus) La Fran?aise des Jeux              2.38

120 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                   

121 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) La Fran?aise des Jeux                

122 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) La Fran?aise des Jeux          

123 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                         

124 Benjamin Levecot (Fra) RAGT Semences                      

125 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                     

126 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis                                

127 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                        

128 S?bastien Minard (Fra) RAGT Semences                      

129 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Navigators                            

130 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Domina Vacanze                        

131 Michele Gobbi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                        

132 Dimitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                   

133 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze                    

134 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) Team Miche                            

135 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                   

136 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step                           

137 Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators                             

138 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua e Sapone                     

139 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                    

140 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare            

141 Damien Nazon (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                        

142 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                      

143 Nicolas Dulac (Fra) RAGT Semences                      2.58

144 Ludovic Martin (Fra) RAGT Semences                        

145 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                         5.09

146 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Domina Vacanze                   5.27

147 Christophe Kern

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment