Mediterranean Tour Results - Stage 1

News & Results

02/14/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Jens Voigt and co. working hard in the final part of the stage. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Jens Voigt and co. working hard in the final part of the stage. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Mediterranean Tour Results - Stage 1

Voigt wins stage 1; takes overall lead.

(Ger) Gerolsteiner                         

73 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                         

74 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                    

75 St?phane Berg?s (Fra) Agritubel                            

76 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                       

77 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                     

78 Philip Deignam (Irl) Ag2r Pr?voyance                       

79 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Domina Vacanze                       

80 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                       

81 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                              

82 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank                              

83 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Cr?dit Agricole                      

84 Johan Coenen (Bel) MrBookmaker.com-SportsTech              

85 Mathew White (Aus) Cofidis                                 

86 Nicola Loda (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                         

87 Mauro Facci (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            

88 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                             

89 Eric Berthou (Fra) RAGT Semences                           

90 Micha?l Delage (Fra) La Fran?aise des Jeux                 

91 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                        

92 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) La Fran?aise des Jeux                 

93 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua e Sapone                      

94 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                     

95 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step                            

96 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                       

97 Marco Serpellini (Ita) Gerolsteiner                        

98 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                     

99 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                     

100 Johan Tschopp (Swi) Phonak                                

101 Slavomir Kohut (Pol) Team Miche                           

102 Rafael Nuritdinov (Uzb) Domina Vacanze                    

103 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare              

104 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak                               

105 Thomasz Nose (Slo) Phonak                                 

106 Antonio d'Aniello (Ita) Team Miche                        

107 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                        

108 Pasquale Muto (Ita) Team Miche                            

109 David Moncouti? (Fra) Cofidis                             

110 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                   

111 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                             

112 Laurent Paumier (Fra) MrBookmaker.com-SportsTech          

113 Gilles Canouet (Fra) Agritubel                            

114 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua e Sapone                   

115 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                         

116 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Fassa Bortolo                       

117 Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner                          

118 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick Step                           

119 Phil Zajicek (USA) Navigators                             

120 David O'Loughlin (Irl) Navigators                         

121 Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Agritubel                           

122 David Zabriskie (USA) Team CSC                            

123 Kirk O'Bee (USA) Navigators                               

124 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis                                

125 Dimitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Cr?dit Agricole                   

126 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                   

127 Niels Scheuneman (Ned) Rabobank                        0.53

128 Ludovic Martin (Fra) RAGT Semences                     1.00

129 Benjamin Levecot (Fra) RAGT Semences                   1.13

130 Armando Rupa (Ita) Team Miche                          2.45

131 Nicolas Dulac (Fra) RAGT Semences                      3.05

132 Kilian Patour (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                    3.20

133 Hilton Clarke (Aus) Navigators                            

134 S?bastien Minard (Fra) RAGT Semences                   4.02

135 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Domina Vacanze                   4.32

136 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC                               

137 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                         

138 Luca Ascani (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                 

139 Bradley McGee (Aus) La Fran?aise des Jeux              9.09

140 Nicolas Reynaud (Fra) RAGT Semences                       

141 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                  15.29

142 J.Alberto Martinez (Spa) Agritubel                        

143 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak                               

144 Seweryn Kohut (Pol) Team Miche                            

145 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                     

146 Ciaran Power (Irl) Navigators                             

147

Pages

Recently read articles

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment