Liege-Bastogne-Liege Results

News & Results

04/29/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Di Luca climbs.
Di Luca climbs.

Liege-Bastogne-Liege Results

Di Luca shows great form before the Giro d'Italia.

 

 

 

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

April 29, 2007: Liege ? Bastogne ? Liege ( 261 km ):
1 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas        06:37:24

2 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                      0.03

3 Fr?nk Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                          

4 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep - Innergetic                         0.06

5 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                    

6 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                   0.07

7 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - Fondital                        0.09

8 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Astana                                         

9 Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                           

10 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile Team                                      

11 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

12 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                     

13 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              

14 Beno?t Salmon (Fra) Agritubel                                     0.15

15 John Gadret (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                    

16 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

17 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                    0.20

18 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Cr?dit Agricole                            

19 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

20 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2r Pr?voyance                               

21 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                        

22 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                      0.25

23 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     0.28

24 Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saunier Duval - Prodir                      0.31

25 Sergiy Gonchar (Ukr) T-Mobile Team                                0.35

26 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen     0.40

27 Alberto Contador (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        0.50

28 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 

29 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            1.02

30 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            

31 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                         1.12

32 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep - Innergetic                  1.13

33 R?mi Pauriol (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                                1.21

34 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                         

35 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                     

36 Cadel Evans (Aus) Predictor - Lotto                                  

37 Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre - Fondital                                   

38 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                            

39 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                              

40 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

41 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone       1.24

42 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                    

43 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana                                 1.33

44 Christophe Moreau (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                              

45 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC                                 1.36

46 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC                                          

47 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2r Pr?voyance                                  

48 F?lix Rafael Cardenas (Col) Barloworld                               

49 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Predictor - Lotto                              

50 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                               

51 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana                                       

52 Mauricio Soler (Col) Barloworld                                       

53 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                         

54 Axel Merckx (Bel) T-Mobile Team                                      

55 Thomas L?vkvist (Swe) Fran?aise des Jeux                             

56 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Predictor - Lotto                           

57 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis - Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone             

58 Pedro Arreitunandia (Spa) Barloworld                                 

59 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     1.46

60 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit System                            

61 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                             1.55

62

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment