Liege-Bastogne-Liege Results

News & Results

04/25/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Davide Rebellin takes the win ahead of Michael Boogerd. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Davide Rebellin takes the win ahead of Michael Boogerd. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Liege-Bastogne-Liege Results

Rebellin makes it three in-a-row!

Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                            32
31 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone             32
32 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   28
33 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                          27
34 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                        24
35 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita) Saeco                                       22
36 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance                           22
37 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step - Davitamon                          21
38 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems                      20
39 Miguel Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval - Prodir                   20
40 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Fassa Bortolo                          18
41 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Liberty Seguros                              16
42 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC                                   16
43 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros                           16
44 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     15
45 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto - Domo                              15
46 David Etxebarria (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                       14
47 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick Step - Davitamon                        14
48 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                  13
49 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto - Domo                                   13
50 Inigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                        12
51 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fdjeux.Com                                12
52 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                 12
53 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio - Bianchi                            12
54 J?rg Ludewig (Ger) Saeco                                         12
55 Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears - Banesto                      11
56 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                             11
57 Josu Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi                          11
58 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                9
59 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                                  9
60 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) Fdjeux.Com                                 8
61 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance                               8
62 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax - Bodysol                            8
63 Floyd Landis (USA) Us Postal - Berry Floor                        7
64 Marcos Serrano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                              7
65 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio - Bianchi                           7
66 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                7
67 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre                                   6
68 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team CSC                                     6
69 Nicki S?rensen (Den) Team CSC                                     5
70 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Us Postal - Berry Floor                      5
71 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi                                      4
72 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Us Postal - Berry Floor                      3
73 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       3
74 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                                    3
75 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago                 2
76 Serhiy Honchar (Ukr) De Nardi                                     2
77 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   2
78 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fdjeux.Com                                1
79 Allan Davis (Aus) Liberty Seguros                                 1

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment