Liege-Bastogne-Liege Results

News & Results

04/25/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Davide Rebellin takes the win ahead of Michael Boogerd. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Davide Rebellin takes the win ahead of Michael Boogerd. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Liege-Bastogne-Liege Results

Rebellin makes it three in-a-row!

(Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                           
83 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      
84 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank                                          
85 Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Saeco                                        
86 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                   
87 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                
88 Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             
89 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                     
90 Erwin Thijs (Bel) MrBookmaker-Palmans                          8.16
91 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) MrBookmaker-Palmans                      
92 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              11.38
93 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Domina Vacanze                         
94 Alexandre Bazhenov (Rus) Domina Vacanze                           
95 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       
96 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                
97 Massimo Giunti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               
98 Michael Barry (Can) US Postal-Berry Floor              
99 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                              
100 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          
101 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) US Postal-Berry Floor   
102 Iker Camano (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              
103 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          
104 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            
105 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    
106 Paolo Valoti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                
107 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                        
108 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                
109 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           
110 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                             
111 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Lampre                                       
112 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                          
113 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                             
114 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC                                      
115 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetteri       
116 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                             
117 Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) FDJeux.com                                 
118 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                               
119 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) FDJeux.com                                 
120 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) FDJeux.com                                
121 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                      
122 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                             
123 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              
124 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                
125 Koldo Gil Perez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                        11.50
126 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                 13.28
127 Jens Renders (Bel) MrBookmaker-Palmans                           
128 Zbigniew Piatek (Pol) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf           
129 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                           
130 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                     
131 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                        
132 Francesco Failli (Ita) Domina Vacanze

Overall World Cup rankings after round 5:
1 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner       200 points
2 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank            146
3 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team      131
4 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank         127
5 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                      115
6 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi    100
7 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon   98
8 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                           95
9 Leif Hoste (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                                          84
10 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                                   80
11 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Team CSC                                                70
12 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                                 68
13 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                          64
14 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service presented by Berry Floor   53
15 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team                                  50
16 Roger Hammond (GBr) MrBookmaker.com-Palmans                      50
17 Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Wincor Nixdorf             50
18 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Cr?dit par T?l?phone                  50
19 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                                 47
20 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                      46
21 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Lampre                                   43
22 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                                       40
23 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                               40
24 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                            40
25 Frank H?j (Den) Team CSC                                         40
26 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                          40
27 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                37
28 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco                                      36
29 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Us Postal - Berry Floor                   36
30

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment