La Vuelta Results - Stage 8

News & Results

09/3/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Vinokourov strikes back! Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Vinokourov strikes back! Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

La Vuelta Results - Stage 8

Vinokourov strikes back; Brajkovic maintains overall lead.

                                          

67 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                              0.21

68 Jes?s Hern?ndez (Spa) Relax-Gam                                         

69 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                   

70 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                          

71 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                     0.25

72 I?igo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                    

73 Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Gam                                       

74 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                     

75 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                     0.30

76 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 

77 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

78 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                        

79 Bingen Fern?ndez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 

80 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                      

81 Luis Fern?ndez Oliveira (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                    

82 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                             

83 Ra?l Garc?a De Mateo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                 0.34

84 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                0.37

85 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 0.40

86 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                0.44

87 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

88 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                              0.49

89 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                   

90 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Gam                                            

91 David Navas (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                       

92 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                                            

93 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                         

94 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

95 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                 

96 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                         

97 Aketza Pe?a (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     

98 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              1.08

99 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 

100 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Team                                        

101 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    

102 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               

103 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                            

104 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   

105 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                         

106 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                    

107 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                                    

108 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                     

109 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                    

110 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                     

111 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

112 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana Team                                          

113 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  

114 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears              1.21

115 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                    1.26

116 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                                        

117 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                            1.29

118 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                1.32

119 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

120 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                  1.49

121 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Credit Agricole                                  1.51

122 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                          1.59

123 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                                      2.01

124 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

125 David George (RSA) Relax-Gam                                           

126 Herv? Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           

127 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

128 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               

129 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

130 Steve Morabito (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

131 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  

132 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

133 Jorge Garc?a

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment