La Vuelta Results - Stage 7

News & Results

09/2/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Valverde takes a beautiful stage win. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Valverde takes a beautiful stage win. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

La Vuelta Results - Stage 7

Valverde wins mountain stage; Brajkovic takes golden leader's jersey.

Gerolsteiner                                 27.34

74 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                28.32

75 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                  29.34

76 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                        29.35

77 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                30.06

78 Luis Le?n S?nchez (Spa) Astana Team                                 30.08

79 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         30.19

80 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                              30.20

81 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                30.21

82 Ra?l Garc?a De Mateo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                30.24

83 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              31.33

84 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                32.09

85 Pierre Drancourt (Bel) Bouygues Telecom                             33.07

86 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             33.13

87 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   33.48

88 Jos? Antonio Garrido (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                    33.53

89 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            34.00

90 Luis Fern?ndez Oliveira (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems           34.05

91 Steve Morabito (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

92 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                34.11

93 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        35.09

94 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 35.10

95 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                     35.37

96 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                               36.24

97 Jos? Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana Team                              37.16

98 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                       37.28

99 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               37.57

100 Alberto Ben?tez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         38.39

101 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               38.42

102 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Gam                                       39.04

103 Jorge Garc?a (Spa) Relax-Gam                                           

104 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                              39.57

105 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                        41.01

106 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            41.04

107 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                              41.26

108 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                    41.49

109 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                41.51

110 Francisco Jos? Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  42.33

111 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Team                                    43.02

112 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                         43.05

113 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                43.06

114 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                            43.15

115 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                 43.22

116 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                                43.43

117 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                      43.53

118 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                      44.00

119 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                   44.17

120 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                         44.32

121 Aketza Pe?a (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                44.46

122 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                           46.23

123 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       46.44

124 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   46.52

125 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                 47.38

126 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                   48.44

127 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                       48.47

128 Andr? Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  48.48

129 Jos? Vicent Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears     48.51

130 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                     48.52

131 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                          48.54

132 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                48.55

133 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

134 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                                      48.57

135 Rub?n P?rez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                    

136 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment