La Vuelta Results - Stage 7

News & Results

09/2/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Valverde takes a beautiful stage win. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Valverde takes a beautiful stage win. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

La Vuelta Results - Stage 7

Valverde wins mountain stage; Brajkovic takes golden leader's jersey.

Phonak Hearing Systems                          3.05

14 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                                3.13

15 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               3.33

16 Luis P?rez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                    3.40

17 Jes?s Hern?ndez (Spa) Relax-Gam                                      4.04

18 Thomas Danielson (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team      4.15

19 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                4.21

20 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                       4.29

21 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              4.31

22 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   4.38

23 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                  4.41

24 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana Team                                    4.48

25 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    5.11

26 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          5.59

27 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                   6.08

28 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  6.40

29 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana Team                                   6.48

30 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        7.10

31 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                                       7.49

32 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Astana Team                                     7.54

33 Juan Jos? Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            8.03

34 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                           8.34

35 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                       9.15

36 I?igo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                9.55

37 Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Gam                                   10.05

38 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                            10.20

39 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             10.26

40 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                             10.33

41 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                11.11

42 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                         12.17

43 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                             12.23

44 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                       12.39

45 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                       13.04

46 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

47 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                       13.31

48 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears          13.47

49 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                        14.23

50 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                      14.33

51 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             15.44

52 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         16.15

53 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       16.29

54 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             17.07

55 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                             17.42

56 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax-Gam                                       18.17

57 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                18.25

58 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  18.26

59 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                    18.34

60 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                   19.13

61 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                    19.23

62 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team      19.40

63 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                     19.54

64 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                 20.02

65 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                             21.52

66 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  23.23

67 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                  23.44

68 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               23.50

69 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             24.13

70 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                           24.34

71 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                          25.23

72 David George (RSA) Relax-Gam                                        25.44

73 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment