La Vuelta Results - Stage 6

News & Results

08/31/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 6

Hushovd wins stage; Di Luca maintains overall lead.

Juan Jos? Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       2.52

23 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            3.10

24 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             3.24

25 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                            3.31

26 Luis P?rez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               3.35

27 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     3.53

28 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana Team                                  3.56

29 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                  4.00

30 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                         4.02

31 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                          

32 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        4.19

33 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                          4.21

34 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                                       4.32

35 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                4.42

36 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Astana Team                                        

37 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                           4.45

38 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                       4.48

39 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                   5.09

40 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 5.10

41 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        5.46

42 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  5.52

43 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         5.54

44 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                           6.03

45 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                           

46 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                             6.10

47 I?igo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                6.12

48 Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Gam                                    6.22

49 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              6.35

50 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                        7.03

51 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                              7.16

52 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 7.42

53 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           7.53

54 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                       8.32

55 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                    8.52

56 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                         8.57

57 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                        9.09

58 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                 9.28

59 Luis Le?n S?nchez (Spa) Astana Team                                  9.30

60 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               9.41

61 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                 9.43

62 Ra?l Garc?a De Mateo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                 9.46

63 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             11.49

64 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             12.37

65 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                             12.46

66 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  13.02

67 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                   13.10

68 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears              13.12

69 Jos? Antonio Garrido (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                    13.15

70 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                     13.18

71 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                         

72 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 13.19

73 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                             13.27

74 Luis Fern?ndez Oliveira (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                    

75 Steve Morabito (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

76 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             13.30

77 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                13.33

78 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax-Gam                                       14.07

79 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                     14.59

80 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                    15.18

81 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                 16.19

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment