La Vuelta Results - Stage 6

News & Results

08/31/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 6

Hushovd wins stage; Di Luca maintains overall lead.

Credit par Telephone                 

68 Luis Fern?ndez Oliveira (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                    

69 Bj?rn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

70 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                        

71 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                       

72 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                       

73 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

74 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                    

75 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                            

76 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                 

77 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                 

78 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

79 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  

80 Pierre Drancourt (Bel) Bouygues Telecom                                 

81 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                              

82 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                        

83 Steve Morabito (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

84 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                                      

85 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                         

86 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

87 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

88 Aketza Pe?a (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     

89 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                       

90 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

91 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                         

92 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

93 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                          

94 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

95 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                 

96 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

97 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                 

98 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               

99 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                                      

100 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                   

101 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                         

102 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                       

103 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                         

104 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                       

105 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                               

106 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                     

107 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

108 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

109 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

110 I?igo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                  

111 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

112 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                

113 Luis Le?n S?nchez (Spa) Astana Team                                    

114 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                     

115 Jes?s Hern?ndez (Spa) Relax-Gam                                        

116 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                                  

117 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                 

118 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax-Gam                                          

119 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                                 

120 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                                  

121 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                          

122 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

123 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                                   

124 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                          

125 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                     

126 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                                 

127 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

128 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

129 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   

130 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana Team                                     

131 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                

132 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                         

133 Ra?l Garc?a De Mateo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                   

134 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                          

135 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                            

136 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

137 Alberto

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment