La Vuelta Results - Stage 5

News & Results

08/30/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

La Vuelta Results - Stage 5

Di Luca takes Tour of Spain stage win and overall lead.

66 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  13.07

67 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  13.10

68 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears          13.12

69 Jos? Antonio Garrido (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                  13.15

70 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                     13.18

71 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                        

72 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 13.19

73 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                             13.27

74 Steve Morabito (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

75 Luis Fern?ndez Oliveira (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                    

76 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone         13.30

77 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                13.33

78 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax-Gam                                       14.07

79 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                     14.59

80 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                    15.18

81 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                16.19

82 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                    16.24

83 David George (RSA) Relax-Gam                                        17.10

84 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            17.14

85 Alberto Ben?tez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         18.01

86 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             20.26

87 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                         20.28

88 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                           20.55

89 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                     21.11

90 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 21.18

91 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                  21.19

92 Francisco Jos? Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir              22.10

93 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                22.28

94 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Team                                     22.29

95 Jos? Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana Team                                   

96 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           22.30

97 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                         22.32

98 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                           22.37

99 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           22.41

100 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               22.42

101 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                 22.44

102 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                                23.05

103 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                      23.15

104 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           23.42

105 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                              24.05

106 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir               24.38

107 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                       25.50

108 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   26.14

109 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                 27.27

110 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                      27.54

111 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                  28.06

112 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                       

113 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                  28.10

114 Jos? Vicent Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears    28.13

115 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                       28.14

116 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                          

117 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                    28.15

118 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                   

119 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                               28.17

120 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

121 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                     28.21

122 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                              

123 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                   

124 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                         

125 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                                      28.24

126 Rub?n P?rez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                     

127 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  

128 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                             28.25

129 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   

130 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment