La Vuelta Results - Stage 4

News & Results

08/29/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Zabel and Hushovd competes for the stage win. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Zabel and Hushovd competes for the stage win. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

La Vuelta Results - Stage 4

Stage win for Zabel; Hushovd maintains overall lead.

(Ita) Team Milram                                    

24 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                                    

25 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                0.48

26 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

27 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

28 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

29 Thomas Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         

30 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          

31 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

32 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

33 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

34 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears              0.49

35 Andr? Greipel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              0.50

36 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                              

37 Bastiaan Giling (Ned) T-Mobile Team                               

38 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                

39 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                 

40 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   

41 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                   

42 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                              

43 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                

44 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Team                                0.51

45 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Astana Team                                     

46 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana Team                                

47 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Team                            

48 Luis Le?n S?nchez (Spa) Astana Team                               

49 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Team                               

50 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Astana Team                                   

51 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana Team                                 

52 Jos? Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana Team                            

53 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                           0.52

54 Jos? Ange Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir              

55 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                  

56 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Credit Agricole                                

57 Juan Jos? Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

58 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           

59 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                           

60 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                     

61 David Ca?ada (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

62 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                             

63 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                              

64 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                   

65 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       

66 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                     0.54

67 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                         

68 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                        

69 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                        

70 Alberto Ben?tez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

71 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              

72 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                     

73 Jos? Antonio Garrido (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                  

74 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     0.55

75 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            0.57

76 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                                      

77 Rub?n P?rez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

78 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                    

79 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

80 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

81 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

82 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                   

83 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                       

84 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                        

85 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

86 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

87 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                     

88 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                     

89 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            

90 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                     

91 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                  

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment