La Vuelta Results - Stage 4

News & Results

08/29/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Zabel and Hushovd competes for the stage win. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Zabel and Hushovd competes for the stage win. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

La Vuelta Results - Stage 4

Stage win for Zabel; Hushovd maintains overall lead.

138 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                     

139 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                           

140 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                        

141 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                              

142 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Credit Agricole                                

143 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                  

144 Daniel Becke (Ger) Team Milram                                    

145 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas                                    

146 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas                                    

147 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

148 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                     

149 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                

150 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                       

151 Jorge Garc?a (Spa) Relax-Gam                                      

152 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                    

153 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                           

154 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

155 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                           

156 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

157 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               

158 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               

159 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       

160 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               

161 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             

162 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                

163 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                      

164 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                             

165 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          

166 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                  

167 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           

168 Jos? Vicent Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears

169 Jos? Antonio Garrido (Spa) Quick Step-Innergetic                  

170 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                        

171 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Astana Team                                  

172 Jos? Antonio Redondo (Spa) Astana Team                            

173 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

174 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                             

175 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                 

176 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             

177 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                    

178 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              

179 Bj?rn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                             

180 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

181 Volodymyr Dyudya (Ukr) Team Milram                             0.54

182 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                             1.15

 

 

Overall rankings after stage 4:
1 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole        13:34:59

2 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                    0.27

3 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                      

4 Francisco Jos? Ventoso (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir        0.32

5 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                       0.34

6 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                               0.39

7 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                     

8 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                      

9 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                   

10 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                       

11 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                   

12 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC                                       

13 David De
La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir             0.40

14 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                               0.43

15 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                    0.44

16 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears         0.46

17 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                

18 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                

19 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears           

20 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             

21 Jos? Vicent Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears    

22 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                   0.47

23 Fabio Sacchi

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment