La Vuelta Results - Stage 4

News & Results

08/29/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Zabel and Hushovd competes for the stage win. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Zabel and Hushovd competes for the stage win. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

La Vuelta Results - Stage 4

Stage win for Zabel; Hushovd maintains overall lead.

Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                        

68 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                    

69 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Gam                                       

70 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                         

71 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

72 Samuel S?nchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

73 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Team                                

74 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

75 Luis Le?n S?nchez (Spa) Astana Team                                

76 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                               

77 Luis P?rez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  

79 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                      

80 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

81 Jes?s Hern?ndez (Spa) Relax-Gam                                    

82 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

83 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                   

84 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                  

85 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

86 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       

87 Thomas Danielson (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team

88 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team

89 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team

90 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax-Gam                                       

91 Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  

92 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                          

93 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                          

94 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                         

95 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank                                     

96 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               

97 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                

98 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                    

99 David Navas (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                  

100 Alberto Ben?tez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

101 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana Team                                

102 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                

103 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team

104 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

105 Luis Fern?ndez Oliveira (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems              

106 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

107 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears  

108 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                     

109 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                

110 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears

111 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears

112 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

113 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Team                            

114 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

115 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                               

116 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                     

117 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                

118 Aketza Pe?a (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

119 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              

120 I?igo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                             

121 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

122 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                               

123 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                     

124 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   

125 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                               

126 Pierre Drancourt (Bel) Bouygues Telecom                           

127 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                            

128 Josep Jufre (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

129 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana Team                                 

130 David George (RSA) Relax-Gam                                      

131 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              

132 Miguel A. Mart?n Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems

133 Bingen Fern?ndez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone  

134 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                     

135 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                             

136 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                             

137 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment