La Vuelta Results - Stage 3

News & Results

08/28/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Ventoso takes the stage win ahead of Hushovd. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Ventoso takes the stage win ahead of Hushovd. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

La Vuelta Results - Stage 3

Ventoso wins longest stage; Hushovd maintains overall lead.

(Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               

152 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                      0.53

153 Freddy Bichot (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                         0.55

154 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                

155 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Relax-Gam                                   0.56

156 Jorge Garc?a (Spa) Relax-Gam                                      

157 Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Gam                                 

158 Ra?l Garc?a De Mateo (Spa) Relax-Gam                              

159 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax-Gam                                     

160 Jes?s Hern?ndez (Spa) Relax-Gam                                   

161 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                     

162 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                            0.57

163 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              0.59

164 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   1.00

165 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                    

166 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                             1.03

167 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                        1.13

168 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    1.21

169 Volodymyr Dyudya (Ukr) Team Milram                             1.25

170 David George (RSA) Relax-Gam                                   1.27

171 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                     1.33

172 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          1.39

173 Fr?d?ric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          1.41

174 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears              1.42

175 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                          1.43

176 Bj?rn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                          2.11

177 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram                            2.29

178 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                             3.09

179 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone        3.34

180 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           4.03

181 Christophe Kern (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         4.14

182 Bart Dockx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               4.16

183 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                              5.11

184 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Credit Agricole                            5.34

185 Mario De Sarraga (Spa) Relax-Gam                               7.23

186 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Credit Agricole                         7.36

187 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Credit Agricole                         15.19

188 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Credit Agricole                          17.21

189 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                            17.41

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment