La Vuelta Results - Stage 3

News & Results

08/28/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Ventoso takes the stage win ahead of Hushovd. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Ventoso takes the stage win ahead of Hushovd. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

La Vuelta Results - Stage 3

Ventoso wins longest stage; Hushovd maintains overall lead.

                           

82 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                    

83 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                       

84 Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

85 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                         

86 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  

87 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                     

88 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                      

89 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                      

90 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             

91 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank                                   

92 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                             0.38

93 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                  

94 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               

95 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   

96 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                

97 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                  

98 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                         0.40

99 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              

100 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Fondital                                

101 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                               

102 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                             

103 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               

104 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                                0.41

105 I?igo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

106 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas                                    

107 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           0.43

108 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

109 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            

110 J?r?me Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

111 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom                           

112 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

113 Herv? Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone      

114 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                            0.44

115 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                               

116 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                          

117 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              

118 Josep Jufre (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

119 Pierre Drancourt (Bel) Bouygues Telecom                        0.45

120 Jean-Patrick Nazon (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                       0.46

121 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

122 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

123 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R Prevoyance                              

124 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                           

125 Miguel A. Mart?n Perdiguero (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems          

126 Mikel Astarloza (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                              

127 David Navas (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                                 

128 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

129 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                

130 Luis Fern?ndez Oliveira (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems              

131 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

132 I?igo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                             

133 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                

134 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                            

135 Steve Morabito (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

136 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise des Jeux                        0.47

137 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                     

138 Fr?d?ric Finot (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                           

139 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               

140 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                           

141 S?bastien Joly (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                           

142 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                  0.48

143 Aketza Pe?a (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

144 Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          0.49

145 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          

146 Luis P?rez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 

147 Bingen Fern?ndez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           

148 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           

149 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          

150 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                          0.52

151 Matteo Carrara

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment