La Vuelta Results - Stage 3

News & Results

08/28/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Ventoso takes the stage win ahead of Hushovd. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.
Ventoso takes the stage win ahead of Hushovd. Photo copyright Roadcycling.com.

La Vuelta Results - Stage 3

Ventoso wins longest stage; Hushovd maintains overall lead.

Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                       

68 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

69 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                 

70 Jos? Miguel Elias (Spa) Relax-Gam                                  

71 Thomas Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          

72 S?bastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                     

73 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 

74 Christophe Detilloux (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                      

75 Luis P?rez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                  

76 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

77 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                   

78 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                       

79 Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Team                                    

80 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                   

81 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                      

82 David Millar (GBr) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

83 Jorge Garc?a (Spa) Relax-Gam                                       

84 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

85 Bingen Fern?ndez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            

86 Herv? Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone       

87 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Lampre-Fondital                                

88 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                      

89 William Walker (Aus) Rabobank                                      

90 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

91 Luis Le?n S?nchez (Spa) Astana Team                                 

92 Juan Jos? Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

93 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax-Gam                                      

94 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

95 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 

96 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                                    

97 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Liquigas                                   

98 Ra?l Garc?a De Mateo (Spa) Relax-Gam                               

99 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank                                       

100 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                        

101 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                 

102 Luis Fern?ndez Oliveira (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems              

103 Ian Mcleod (RSA) Fran?aise des Jeux                               

104 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                    

105 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank                                     

106 Sebastian Siedler (Ger) Team Milram                               

107 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                    

108 Aketza Pe?a (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

109 Florian Stalder (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

110 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

111 Beno?t Joachim (Lux) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

112 Christopher Horner (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                          

113 Jes?s Hern?ndez (Spa) Relax-Gam                                   

114 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

115 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre-Fondital                             

116 Mario De Sarraga (Spa) Relax-Gam                                  

117 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                           

118 Pierre Drancourt (Bel) Bouygues Telecom                           

119 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                

120 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Team                                

121 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                         

122 I?igo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                             

123 St?phane Goubert (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                            

124 Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                               

125 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              

126 J?r?my Roy (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               

127 Davide Vigano (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                          

128 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                    

129 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  

130 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                               

131 ?ngel Vallejo (Spa) Relax-Gam                                     

132 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               

133 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC                                   

134 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                    

135 Josep Jufre (Spa) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

136 Beno?t Poilvet (Fra) Credit Agricole                              

137 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment